Michigan Wrestling Recruiting History

Michigan Wrestler Year Div. Place School High School Weight HS/College/Olympic Notes

Current Decade 2010-2019

New: Kameron Bush/Nick Jenkins/Drew Marten/Nolan Saxton-CMU/Reece Hughes-Michigan/Ben Kamali-Iowa State/Tyler Morland-Northwestern/Dominic Vasquez-Ohio Univ./Brenden McRill-West  Virginia

Amine, Cam 2019 n/a n/a n/a Detroit Catholic Central n/a 2X
Davenport, Kevon 2019 n/a n/a n/a Detroit Catholic Central n/a n/a
Gamet, Corey 2019 n/a n/a n/a Parma Western n/a n/a
Facundo, Augustine 2018 n/a n/a n/a Davison n/a n/a
Freeman, Nick 2018 n/a n/a n/a Walled Lake Central n/a n/a
Kamali, Benyamin 2018 n/a n/a Iowa State Detroit Catholic Central n/a n/a
Mars, Mike 2018 n/a n/a Michigan Westland John Glenn n/a n/a
Trombley, Jarrett 2018 n/a n/a n/a Lake Fenton n/a 3X
Whitman, Brandon 2018 n/a n/a North Carolina Dundee n/a n/a
Bush, Kameron 2017 n/a n/a CMU Grandville n/a n/a
Embree, Jelani 2017 n/a n/a Michigan St. Clair Shores South Lake n/a 2X
Foley, Rayvon 2017 n/a n/a n/a Ann Arbor Pioneer n/a n/a
Freeman, Ben 2017 n/a n/a Michigan  Walled Lake Central n/a n/a
Hillger, Trent 2017 n/a n/a Wisconsin/MSU Lake Fenton n/a n/a
Hughes, Reece 2017 n/a n/a Michigan Hartland n/a n/a
Jenkins, Nick 2017 n/a n/a CMU Detroit Catholic Central 285 n/a
Lajoie, Dom 2017 n/a n/a Cornell Gaylord n/a n/a
Marten, Drew 2017 n/a n/a CMU Tecumseh n/a n/a
McGill, Brendan 2017 n/a n/a West Virginia Davison n/a n/a
Medley, Jack 2017 n/a n/a Michigan New Baltimore Anchor Bay n/a n/a
Morland, Tyler 2017 n/a n/a Northwestern Detroit Catholic Central n/a 2X
Pelham, Landon 2017 n/a n/a CMU Tecumseh n/a n/a
Roehl, Jared 2017 n/a n/a CMU Millington n/a n/a
Saxton, Nolan 2017 n/a n/a CMU Chippewa Hills n/a n/a
Sterling, Sean 2017 n/a n/a CMU Dundee n/a n/a
Vasbinder, Ryan 2017 n/a n/a n/a Byron Center n/a n/a
Wilton, Brad 2017 n/a n/a MSU Mason n/a n/a
Dean, Max 2016 n/a n/a Cornell Lowell n/a n/a
Dean, Zeth 2016 n/a n/a Harvard Lowell n/a n/a
Hall, Lucas 2016 n/a n/a MSU Lowell n/a n/a
Karmon, Foster 2016 n/a n/a Cornell Grand Rapids Catholic Central n/a n/a
Parker, Ian 2016 n/a n/a Iowa State St. Johns n/a n/a
Perkins, Deirrien 2016 n/a n/a North Idaho Warren Lincoln n/a n/a
Perry, Dan 2016 n/a n/a Michigan Lapeer n/a n/a
Ready, Luke 2016 n/a n/a Michigan Brighton n/a n/a
Santos, Matt 2016 n/a n/a MSU Sagainaw Swan Valley n/a n/a
Schroder, Devin 2016 n/a n/a Purdue Grand Rapids Catholic Central n/a n/a
Serbus, Tristan 2016 n/a n/a n/a Corunna n/a n/a
Simon, Dresden 2016 n/a n/a CMU Dansville n/a n/a
Storr, Kanen 2016 n/a n/a Iowa State Leslie n/a n/a
Suitor, K.J. 2016 n/a n/a Michigan Sagainaw Swan Valley n/a n/a
Wahib, Ali 2016 n/a n/a Old Dominion Dearborn Crestwood n/a n/a
Amine, Myles 2015 n/a 1st Michigan Detroit Catholic Central n/a NCAA All-American 2017 n/a
Arthur, Angus 2015 n/a n/a Purdue/Adrian/MSU Lowell/St. Johns n/a n/a
Colegrove, Josh 2015 n/a n/a Muskegon CC/MSU Lowell n/a n/a
Cooper, Jacob 2015 n/a n/a MSU Springport n/a n/a
Gregory, Tristan 2015 n/a n/a CMU Gaylord n/a n/a
Griffin, Logan 2015 n/a n/a MSU Erie-Mason n/a n/a
Limmex, Nate 2015 n/a n/a Purdue Grand Rapids Catholic Central n/a n/a
Massa, Logan 2015 n/a 1st Michigan St. Johns n/a Big Ten Runner-Up 2017/3rd NCAA n/a
McDill, Connor 2015 n/a n/a Edinboro Utica n/a n/a
Olson, Lincoln 2015 IA 1st Oklahoma State Davison 103 n/a
Prescott, Ryan 2015 n/a n/a Northern Illinois Whittemore-Prescott n/a n/a
Price, Andrew 2015 n/a n/a Lehigh Rochester n/a n/a
Ritchie, Logan 2015 n/a n/a MSU New Boston Huron n/a n/a
Rodenberg, Shane 2015 n/a n/a Chadron State Kent City n/a n/a
Shadia, Schwan 2015 n/a n/a MSU Rochester n/a n/a
Shadia, Shane 2015 n/a n/a MSU Rochester n/a n/a
Skatzka, Devin 2015 n/a n/a Indiana Richmond n/a NCAA Qualifier 2017 n/a
Smith, Mason 2015 n/a n/a CMU Clio n/a n/a
Thompson, Austin 2015 n/a n/a MSU Marysville n/a n/a
Wildmo, Ty 2015 n/a n/a Michigan  St. Johns n/a n/a
Zdebski, Trevor 2015 IA 1st Michigan Detroit Catholic Central n/a n/a
Abdellatif, Kyle 2014 n/a n/a MSU Ypsilanti n/a n/a
Amine, Malik 2014 IA 1st Michigan Detroit Catholic Central n/a n/a
Atienza, Jordan 2014 n/a n/a CMU Livonia Franklin n/a n/a
Bailey, Jack 2014 n/a n/a Duke Lowell n/a n/a
Ballinger, Carter 2014 n/a n/a CMU Jonesville n/a n/a
Barnes, Drew 2014 n/a n/a MSU Dexter n/a n/a
Bennett, Nick 2014 n/a n/a Nebraska Detroit Catholic Central n/a n/a
Bleise, Steve 2014 n/a 1st Northern Illinois/Minnesota Chelsea n/a Northwestern de-commit/NCAA Qualifier 2016-2017 n/a
Blommel, Patrick 2014 n/a n/a MSU Stevensville LakeShore n/a n/a
Bozzo, Mark 2014 n/a n/a MSU St. Johns n/a n/a
Brandon, Jordan 2014 n/a n/a n/a Westland John Glenn n/a n/a
Calandrino, Ben 2014 n/a n/a EMU Howell n/a n/a
Cooks, Jordan 2014 n/a 1st North Idaho Davison n/a n/a
Day, Greg 2014 n/a n/a CMU Macomb Dakota n/a n/a
Dean, Kanon 2014 n/a n/a Harvard Lowell n/a n/a
Decker, Chad 2014 n/a n/a EMU Grass Lake n/a n/a
Eicher, Austin 2014 n/a n/a Northern Illinois Hartland n/a n/a
Garcia, Drew 2014 IA 1st Cornell Detroit Catholic Central 171 1st in 2013 n/a
Griffin, Ben 2014 n/a n/a EMU Plymouth Canton n/a n/a
Hall, Zac 2014 n/a n/a Michigan St. Johns n/a NCAA Qualifier 2017 n/a
Heaps, Jacob 2014 n/a n/a MSU Portage Northern n/a n/a
Hillman, Derek 2014 n/a n/a EMU Woodhaven n/a n/a
Hughes, Austin 2014 n/a n/a MSU Saginaw Nouvel Catholic n/a n/a
Juarez, Dakota 2014 n/a n/a EMU Grand Haven n/a 2nd MAC 2016 n/a
Latora, Dominic 2014 n/a n/a Lindsey Wilson Portage Northern n/a n/a
Machart, Tevin 2014 n/a n/a CMU Utica Ford n/a n/a
Mack, LaRone 2014 n/a n/a EMU Farmington Hills Harrison n/a n/a
Marcicki, Logan 2014 n/a 1st Indiana Detroit Catholic Central 130 n/a
Maskill, Wes 2014 n/a n/a MSU Oxford n/a n/a
McKiernan, Jake 2014 n/a n/a Southern Illinois Richmond n/a n/a
Nichols, Adam 2014 n/a n/a CMU Lapeer West n/a n/a
Noonan, Kyle 2014 n/a n/a CMU Rochester Hills Stoney Creek n/a n/a
O'Connor, Brendan 2014 n/a n/a Brown Dundee n/a n/a
Okaiye, Matthew 2014 n/a n/a MSU Waterford Kettering n/a n/a
Oliver, Justin 2014 IA n/a CMU Davison n/a 2nd MAC 2016/All-American/NCAA Qualifier 2017 n/a
Pantaleo, Alec 2014 n/a 1st Michigan Plymouth Canton n/a 3rd Big Ten 2016, 4th Big Ten 2015/All-American in 2016 n/a
Roberts, Dalton 2014 n/a n/a n/a Fowlerville n/a n/a
Russell, Jimmy 2014 n/a n/a MSU Detroit Catholic Central n/a n/a
Simaz, Kyle 2014 n/a 1st Cornell Allegan n/a n/a
Stehley, Garrett 2014 n/a n/a Lehigh Lowell n/a n/a
Storr, Zehlin 2014 IIIC 1st Michigan Leslie n/a Champ at ? In 2013 n/a
Waters, J.D. 2014 n/a n/a Indianapolis Hudson n/a n/a
Weaver, Cole 2014 n/a n/a Indiana Hudson n/a n/a
Wood, Zach 2014 n/a n/a n/a Oxford n/a n/a
Zienkiewicz, Tristen 2014 n/a n/a CMU Farwell n/a n/a
Amine, Jordan 2013 n/a 4th Michigan Brighton n/a n/a
Bade, Ken 2013 IA 1st Pennsylvania Detroit Catholic Central n/a n/a
Bowden, Michael 2013 n/a n/a Northwestern Grosse Pointe North n/a n/a
Cleaver, Mason 2013 n/a n/a Northern Illinois Holly n/a 7-5-2-3 n/a
Coe, Bob 2013 IA 1st Boston Detroit Catholic Central 275 n/a
Coon, Adam 2013 IIB 1st Michigan Fowlerville 285 215 champ in 2010-11, 2nd Big Ten 2016, 2nd NCAA 2015, 3rd Big Ten 2015 n/a
Ekanem, Sam 2013 n/a n/a Harvard Wayne Memorial n/a n/a
Grenawalt, Taylor 2013 n/a n/a Brown Haslett n/a n/a
Hayden, Payne 2013 n/a 1st Michigan St. Johns n/a n/a
Hutchinson, Gage 2013 n/a 1st EMU Buchanan n/a NCAA Qualifier 2016/2017 n/a
Moynihan, Connor 2013 n/a n/a CMU Grand Haven n/a n/a
Nichols, Adam 2013 n/a n/a CMU Lapeer West n/a n/a
Pennell, Josh 2013 n/a 1st MSU St. Johns n/a n/a
Richards, Kaelan 2013 n/a n/a MSU Rochester   n/a n/a
Rogalier, Mitch 2013 IA 2nd MSU Temperance Bedford n/a 112 Champ in 2012, 103 Champ in 2010 n/a
Rozema, Jack 2013 n/a 4th Ohio State Wyoming n/a n/a
Schafer, Brant 2013 IA 1st Indiana St. Johns n/a n/a
Somers, Dean 2013 n/a n/a Lehigh Lapeer West n/a n/a
Thurston, Galloway 2013 IVD 1st Brown St. Ignace 171 n/a
Whitford, Ben 2013 n/a 1st Michigan/Muskegon CC St. Johns n/a n/a
Wireman, Shayne 2013 n/a 1st EMU Holt n/a n/a
Wynkoop, Nathan 2013 n/a n/a Cleveland State West Branch Ogemaw Hgts. n/a n/a
Beazley, Kevin 2012 IA 1st Old Dominion/Michigan Detroit Catholic Central 189 Team USA Greco-Roman Team 2015, 2nd World Team Trials 2015/All-American 2017 n/a
Calandrino, Alex 2012 n/a n/a EMU Howell n/a n/a
Calderon, Aaron 2012 IA 1st Michigan Brighton 152 n/a
Carey, Dakota 2012 n/a n/a MSU Lapeer West n/a n/a
Curley, Travis 2012 n/a n/a MSU St. Johns n/a n/a
Dempsey, Brett 2012 n/a n/a American Mattawan n/a n/a
Dodgens, Devane 2012 CIII 1st Muskegon CC Chippewa Hills n/a n/a
Gajdzik, Nick 2012 n/a n/a Harvard Rochester Stoney Creek 275 n/a
Hissom, Andrew 2012 n/a n/a MSU/Purdue Spring Lake n/a n/a
Hughes, Robert 2012 n/a n/a MSU Saginaw Nouvel Catholic n/a n/a
Lambert, Tim 2012 n/a n/a Nebraska Grand Rapids Forest Hills n/a 4x NCAA Qualifier/Big Ten Runner-Up in 2017 n/a
Latora, Angelo 2012 IA 1st Michigan Portage Central 140 n/a
Malott, Mitch 2012 n/a n/a EMU Sagainaw Swan Valley n/a n/a
Massa, Taylor 2012 IIB 1st Michigan St. Johns 171 5th Big Ten 2014, NCAA Round of 12 n/a
Mehan, Sam 2012 n/a n/a Oklahoma State Sand Creek n/a n/a
Mooradian, Alec 2012 IA 1st Columbia Detroit Catholic Central 135 119 champ in 2010; 112 champ in 2009; 152 runner-up in 2012 n/a
Morse, Andrew 2012 n/a 1st Northern Illinois Lowell 152 NCAA Qualifier 2016 n/a
Morse, Gabe 2012 n/a 1st Northern Illinois Lowell 140 2nd in 2012, 1st in 2011 n/a
Nash, Chris 2012 n/a n/a MSU Roseville n/a n/a
Ousley, Ian 2012 n/a n/a Nebraska Saginaw Heritage n/a n/a
Renfroe, Dimitrus 2012 n/a n/a MSU Wayne Memorial n/a n/a
Rodriquez, Freddie 2012 n/a n/a MSU/Oklahoma/So.Ill. Grand Ledge n/a NCAA Qualifier 2016/2017 n/a
Schmitt, Jacob 2012 IIB 1st Northwestern St. Johns 125 2nd at 112 in 2011; 103 Champ in 2010 n/a
Scott, Shawn 2012 n/a n/a Northern Illinois Holly n/a NCAA Qualifier 2016/2017 n/a
Simaz, Taylor 2012 n/a n/a Cornell Allegan n/a n/a
Thomas, Jordan 2012 IIB 1st Michigan Greenville 189 2nd at 145 in 2009, 160 champ in 2010 n/a
Trimble, Nick 2012 n/a 1st MSU Sparta n/a 1st in 2011, 4th in 2012, 197-13 n/a
Weatherspoon, Lelund 2012 n/a 1st Iowa State Napoleon 160 195-15 HS Record; Big Twelve Champion 2016 n/a
Wohlfert, Jordan 2012 n/a 1st MSU St. Johns 160 n/a
Abrigo, Ryan 2011 n/a n/a Michigan Manchester n/a n/a
Abro, Anthony 2011 n/a n/a EMU Plymouth Canton n/a NCAA Qualifier 2016 n/a
Brancheau, Connor 2011 IIIC 1st Michigan Lake Fenton 160 n/a
Bunce, Arthur 2011 IVD 1st Northern Illinois Dansville 215 n/a
Burandt, Collin 2011 n/a n/a MSU Niles n/a n/a
Carie, Dakota 2011 n/a n/a MSU Lapeer West n/a n/a
Corcoran, Zach 2011 n/a n/a MSU Lake Fenton n/a n/a
Dodgens, Devane 2011 n/a n/a CMU Chippewa Hills n/a n/a
Dozier, Justin 2011 IA 1st Michigan Woodhaven-Brownstown 285 n/a
Fifield, Brandon 2011 n/a n/a MSU Leslie n/a n/a
Fisher, Kyle 2011 n/a n/a CMU Linden n/a n/a
Frisch, Matt 2011 n/a n/a The Citadel/No.Illinois Oxford n/a Southern Conference Champion in 2013 n/a
Gibbs, Brian 2011 n/a n/a MSU Temperance Bedford n/a n/a
Hanau, Sam 2011 n/a n/a CMU Stevensville LakeShore n/a n/a
Heiserman, Justin 2011 n/a n/a Buffalo Dundee n/a n/a
Hill, Brandon 2011 n/a n/a Michigan Brighton n/a n/a
Jackson, Camryn 2011 IIB 1st Michigan Lansing Eastern 135 n/a
Johnson, Joe 2011 n/a n/a MSU South Lyon n/a n/a
Melick, Justin 2011 n/a n/a EMU Lake Fenton n/a n/a
Pemberton, Taylor 2011 n/a n/a CMU St. Johns n/a n/a
Pickering, Austin 2011 n/a n/a Northern Illinois Port Huron Northern n/a n/a
Ralston, Ben 2011 n/a n/a Michigan Oxford n/a n/a
Rendina, Joe 2011 n/a n/a Cornell Dundee n/a n/a
Shaw, Mike 2011 n/a n/a EMU Allegan n/a n/a
Smith, Quean 2011 n/a n/a Iowa State Highland Park n/a n/a
Trealout, Miles 2011 IA 2nd Michigan Detroit Catholic Central 189 n/a
Turner, Terry 2011 n/a n/a MSU Davison n/a n/a
Wildmo, Roger 2011 n/a n/a MSU Durand n/a n/a
Youtsey, Conor 2011 IIB 1st Michigan/Army Mason 119 119 champ in 2009-10/NCAA All-American 2015/2016 n/a
Bohl, Jaylyn 2010 n/a n/a EMU Allegan n/a n/a
Burres, Cory 2010 n/a n/a The Citadel Bloomfield Hills Andover n/a n/a
Byers, Jake 2010 n/a n/a EMU Rockford n/a n/a
Cheatham, David 2010 n/a n/a CMU Allendale n/a n/a
Cooley, Dakota 2010 n/a n/a CMU Chelsea n/a n/a
Curby, Mike 2010 n/a n/a EMU Hillsdale n/a 171 Champ in 2009 n/a
Cusin, James 2010 n/a n/a Michigan Allen Park n/a n/a
Derrick, Marry 2010 n/a n/a EMU Hudson n/a n/a
Dorulla, Jake 2010 n/a n/a EMU Rockford n/a n/a
Eldridge, Doug 2010 n/a n/a CMU Detroit Catholic Central n/a n/a
Ermatinger, Andrew 2010 n/a n/a MSU Kalamazoo Central n/a n/a
Evashevski, John 2010 n/a n/a Michigan St. Ignace n/a n/a
Flowers, Dan 2010 n/a n/a Brown Dexter n/a n/a
Ford, Eric 2010 n/a n/a MSU Blissfield n/a n/a
Hart, Matt 2010 n/a n/a Michigan Rochester Adams n/a n/a
Heald, Chris 2010 n/a n/a Michigan West Bloomfield n/a 7th Big Ten n/a
Houldsworth, Josh 2010 n/a n/a Columbia Holly n/a n/a
Humes, Nick 2010 n/a n/a MSU Stevensville LakeShore n/a n/a
Humes, Tyler 2010 n/a n/a MSU Stevensville LakeShore n/a n/a
Jones, Andy 2010 IA 5th Air Force Grand Ledge n/a n/a
Jones, Luke 2010 n/a n/a MSU Leroy-Pine River n/a n/a
Keselring, Tyler 2010 n/a n/a CMU Greenville n/a n/a
Lamson, Troy 2010 n/a n/a MSU Saginaw Swan Valley n/a n/a
Lyon, Chris 2010 n/a n/a MSU Ithaca n/a n/a
Matthieson, Ben 2010 n/a n/a CMU Holt n/a n/a
Morse, Jackson 2010 n/a n/a Illinois Lowell n/a 2015 All-American, 5th Big Ten, Midlands Runner-Up n/a
Nash, Kevin 2010 n/a n/a MSU Roseville n/a n/a
Nieman, Ryen 2010 n/a 1st Indiana Midland Bullock Creek n/a 177-0/Three Time State Champion n/a
Olep, Ryan 2010 n/a n/a Northern Illinois Lowell n/a n/a
Pomerenke, Devin 2010 IVD 1st CMU Rogers City 285 285 Champ in 2009 n/a
Rendina, Pete 2010 IIIC 1st Michigan Dundee 130 135 Champ in 2009, 119 Champ in 2007 n/a
Risch, Aaron 2010 n/a n/a EMU Williamston n/a n/a
Rizqallah, John 2010 n/a n/a MSU Allegan n/a 3x NCAA Qualifier n/a
Shaner, Garrett 2010 n/a n/a Stanford Big Rapids n/a n/a
Smith, Matt 2010 n/a n/a Northern Illinois Allegan n/a n/a
Smith, Nick 2010 n/a n/a Northern Illinois Ida n/a n/a
Stefanski, Joe 2010 n/a n/a EMU Rockford n/a n/a
Suitor, B.J. 2010 n/a n/a Boston University Saginaw Swan Valley n/a n/a
Watkins, Don 2010 n/a n/a Michigan Plymouth Canton n/a n/a
Watts, Ryan 2010 n/a n/a MSU Ferndale n/a n/a
Winecoff, Brent 2010 n/a n/a EMU Plymouth Canton n/a n/a
Zeerip, Collin 2010 IVD 1st Michigan/EMU Hesperia 135 119 Champ in 2009, 103 Champ in 2008 n/a
Zych, Tanner 2010 n/a n/a Michigan Caledonia n/a n/a

Decade 2000-2009

Amaties, Cameron 2009 n/a n/a CMU Harrison L'Anse Creuse n/a n/a
Beebe, Jeff 2009 n/a n/a CMU Allendale n/a n/a
Boone, Corbin 2009 n/a n/a Cleveland State Holt n/a n/a
Brazeu, Nick 2009 n/a n/a Harvard Mattawan n/a n/a
Crim, Zach 2009 n/a n/a MSU Haslett n/a n/a
Davis, Raylen 2009 n/a n/a CMU Royal Oak n/a n/a
Deno, Chad 2009 n/a n/a CMU Gladstone n/a n/a
Domanski, Luke 2009 n/a n/a MSU Grand Blanc n/a n/a
Dutton, Shane 2009 n/a 2nd EMU Madison Heights Lamphere n/a n/a
Eifert, Craig 2009 n/a n/a Cornell Mason n/a n/a
Germaine, Jared 2009 n/a n/a EMU Saginaw Swan Valley/Birch Run n/a n/a
Gros, Evan 2009 n/a n/a Air Force Lake Orion n/a n/a
Hancock, Paul 2009 n/a n/a Army Dearborn Fordson n/a n/a
Hasenaur, Shea 2009 n/a n/a Cornell Detroit Catholic Central n/a n/a
Hilyard, Zeb 2009 IVD 2nd Michigan Hudson 119 112 Champ in 2008 n/a
Huff, Zech 2009 n/a n/a Cleveland State Sturgis n/a n/a
Hyska, Neil 2009 n/a n/a MSU Bronson n/a n/a
Jackson, Paul 2009 n/a n/a Northwestern U-D Jesuit n/a n/a
Jeske, Jake 2009 n/a n/a CMU Saginaw Swan Valley n/a n/a
Joseph, Philip 2009 n/a n/a EMU Lapeer East n/a n/a
Kacznowski, Nick 2009 n/a n/a MSU Rochester   n/a n/a
Kern, Dillon 2009 n/a n/a CMU Fowlerville n/a n/a
LeHolm, Mike 2009 n/a n/a EMU Jackson Northwest n/a n/a
Leyrer, Koort 2009 n/a n/a Cleveland State Holt n/a n/a
Lyon, Brenan 2009 n/a n/a MSU Ithaca n/a n/a
McClure, Michael 2009 IA 1st MSU Holland West Ottawa 275 n/a
McDiarmid, Ryan 2009 n/a n/a MSU Hartland n/a n/a
Miller, Adam 2009 n/a n/a CMU Sparta n/a n/a
Osborne, Bill 2009 IA 1st n/a Temperance Bedford 140 n/a
Osterman, Dan 2009 IVD 1st MSU St. Johns/Carson City 130 n/a
Pizzo, Grant 2009 IA 2nd Michigan Brighton 119 n/a
Schaner, Seth 2009 n/a n/a EMU Big Rapids n/a n/a
Schutt, Andrew 2009 n/a n/a Buffalo Yale n/a n/a
Stace, Levi 2009 n/a n/a MSU Portage Central n/a n/a
Steltenkamp, Mike 2009 IA n/a Pennsylvania Birmingham Seaholm n/a n/a
Waldo, Kyle 2009 n/a n/a Nebraska/CMU Rockford n/a n/a
Watson, Mike 2009 n/a n/a Buffalo Hastings n/a n/a
Whitenberg, Nick 2009 n/a n/a EMU Temperance Bedford n/a n/a
Yates, Dan 2009 IVD 1st Michigan  Hesperia 160 152 Champ in 2008, 145 Champ in 2007 n/a
Zeerip, Brandon 2009 IVD 1st Michigan/EMU Hesperia 152 145 Champ in 2008, 2nd @119 in 2006 n/a
Zimmerman, Justin 2009 n/a n/a CMU Hudsonville n/a n/a
Ankney, Grant 2008 n/a n/a MSU Holt n/a n/a
Austin, Jeremiah 2008 n/a n/a MSU Westland John Glenn n/a n/a
Brumley, Brennan 2008 n/a n/a Old Dominion Warren Woods Tower n/a n/a
Burg, Jacob 2008 n/a n/a North Carolina State Mason n/a n/a
Corby, Donnie 2008 n/a n/a CMU Essexville Garber n/a n/a
Corell, Brett 2008 n/a n/a Buffalo Utica Eisenhower n/a n/a
Craft, Bryant 2008 n/a n/a MSU Clarkston n/a n/a
Delaney, Odie 2008 n/a n/a The Citadel Davison n/a All-American in 2013 n/a
Dunn, Cody 2008 n/a n/a CMU Leslie n/a n/a
Eggert, Chris 2008 n/a n/a EMU Dundee n/a n/a
Frank, Terrence 2008 n/a n/a EMU Grand Blanc n/a n/a
Hasenauer, Shea 2008 n/a 2nd Cornell Detroit Catholic Central 140 n/a
Hebert, John 2008 n/a n/a MSU Northville n/a n/a
Helbig, L.J. 2008 n/a n/a Wyoming Mason 189 n/a
Kharbush, Ziad 2008 n/a n/a Brown Livonia Stevenson n/a n/a
Light, Steve 2008 n/a n/a CMU Stevensville LakeShore n/a n/a
McDermitt, Justin 2008 n/a n/a CMU Davison n/a n/a
Ortman, Alex 2008 IA 1st EMU Temperance Bedford 160 152 Champ in 2007 n/a
Overcashier, Grant 2008 n/a n/a Brown Goodrich n/a n/a
Rickard, Bryan 2008 n/a n/a Appalachian State Davison n/a n/a
Rizqallah, Joe 2008 IIB 1st MSU Allegan 275 4th Big Ten-2011 n/a
Robinson, Corey 2008 n/a n/a CMU Caro n/a n/a
Sall, Max 2008 n/a n/a Ohio State Trenton n/a n/a
Seese, Raymond 2008 n/a n/a MSU Lowell n/a n/a
Simaz, Cam 2008 IIB 1st Cornell Allegan 189 237-6 in High School/NCAA Champ in 2012/4 time All-American/4 time EIWA Champ/160 and 140 champ in 2007 and 2006 n/a
Stevens, Zach 2008 IA 1st Michigan Monroe 125 n/a
Sumner, Mykel 2008 n/a n/a CMU Addison n/a n/a
Thomas, Jon 2008 n/a n/a MSU Troy n/a n/a
Tuttle, Matt 2008 n/a n/a EMU Reading n/a n/a
Weber, Mark 2008 IIIC 1st Michigan Goodrich 135 125 Champ in 2007, 112 Champ in 2006, 103 Champ in 2005 n/a
Dickenson, Tyler 2007 IA 3rd MSU Pewamo/St. Johns n/a n/a
Dubose, Marcel 2007 n/a 1st CMU Highland Park 215 189 Champ in 2006 n/a
Fisher, James 2007 IA 1st n/a Temperance Bedford 125 n/a
Hittle, Brian 2007 n/a 1st Buffalo Durand n/a 213-11 n/a
Jacobs, Curran 2007 n/a 2nd MSU Owosso 171 158-32 n/a
Jones, Anthony 2007 IIIC 1st MSU Highland Park 145 n/a
Joseph, Justin 2007 n/a n/a EMU Lapeer East n/a n/a
Khoezin, Phil 2007 n/a n/a MSU Jenison n/a n/a
Marsh, Bret 2007 IIB 1st Michigan Dexter 112 n/a
Smith, Erich 2007 UP 1st Michigan/Penn Ishpeming 184 3 time state UP Champ/runner-up as frosh/3rd EIWA n/a
Trice, Jarod 2007 IIIC 1st CMU Highland Park 285 2006 Champ, 2nd in 2005 n/a
Zeerip, Justin 2007 IVD 1st Michigan Hesperia 160 152 Champ in 2006, 125 Champ in 2004 n/a
Anderson, Eric 2006 n/a n/a MSU St. Charles n/a n/a
Anurak, Nick 2006 n/a n/a MSU Hartland n/a n/a
Bleske, Chad 2006 IA 1st Michigan Romeo 215 n/a
Boudro, Ben 2006 IA 3rd MSU Richmond/New Baltimore Anchor Bay n/a n/a
Burns, Zak 2006 IA 1st Princeton Davison 130 n/a
Diehl, Chris 2006 IIB 1st Michigan Flint Kearsley 135 2nd at 119/130 in 2003/2005, 125 Champ in 2004 n/a
Dong, Sean 2006 IA 1st Findlay Detroit Catholic Central 152 135 Champ in 2005 n/a
Duffie, Keenan 2006 n/a n/a North Carolina Davison n/a 195-30 n/a
Fulger, John 2006 n/a n/a MSU Burt n/a n/a
Hynes, Aaron 2006 IIB 2nd Michigan Flint Kearsley 152 Champ in 2005 n/a
Johnson, Dave 2006 IA 1st Michigan  Jenison 152 6th Big Ten-2010 n/a
Leyndyke, Matt 2006 n/a n/a Navy Otsego n/a n/a
Mesyn, Blake 2006 n/a n/a MSU Clinton Township n/a n/a
Nadhir, Andrew 2006 IA n/a Northwestern Detroit Catholic Central n/a 137-29 record; All-American, 6th in 2010-11, 4th Big 10, 32-8 senior year, sonof Waad n/a
Phillips, Eddie 2006 IIB 1st Michigan Lake Odessa Lakewood 189 n/a
Reader, Jon 2006 IA 1st Iowa State Davison 160 234-6 n/a
Strachan, Alex 2006 n/a n/a MSU Milford n/a n/a
Trombley, Joel 2006 n/a n/a MSU New Baltimore n/a n/a
Bennett, Ben 2005 IA 1st CMU Rockford 140 4xAll-American/4xMAC Champion n/a
Carter, Micah 2005 n/a n/a MSU Cedar Springs n/a n/a
Cheza, David 2005 IIIC 2nd MSU Grand Blanc/Montrose n/a 6th Big Ten-2010 n/a
Chittick, Kyle 2005 IA 1st Cleveland State/EMU Davison 171 n/a
Chrzanowski, Justin 2005 IIB 2nd Michigan Lapeer West 135 Champ in 2003-04, 2nd 119 in 2001 n/a
Jenkins, Chris 2005 IIB 1st EMU Tecumseh 130 n/a
L'Amoreaux, Braden 2005 IA 2nd Michigan Clarkston 145 n/a
McCarthy, Robert 2005 n/a n/a North Carolina Hartland n/a n/a
Metcalf, Brent 2005 IA 1st Iowa/Virginia Tech Davison 145 228-0(156 pins), 4 state titles, 6 junior national titles, 3xAll-American, 2xNCAA Champion n/a
Perry, Trevor 2005 IA 1st Indiana Davison 189 n/a
Ponder, Jeff 2005 n/a n/a MSU Northville n/a n/a
Shafer, Nick 2005 n/a n/a MSU St. Clair Shores n/a n/a
Simaz, Eric 2005 IIB 1st CMU Allegan n/a n/a
Stewart, Trevor 2005 IA 1st CMU Detroit Catholic Central 160 160 champ in 2003-04 n/a
Tobias, James 2005 IVD 1st Michigan Manchester 152 n/a
Wechter, Tom 2005 n/a n/a MSU Saginaw n/a n/a
Whitman, Jason 2005 n/a 4th CMU Davison n/a n/a
Biondo, Anthony 2004 IA 1st Michigan Chippewa Valley 112 103 champ in 2003, 145 Champ in 2006 n/a
Bloom, Jeremy 2004 n/a n/a MSU Williamston n/a n/a
Brighton, David 2004 n/a 2nd n/a Temperance Bedford 130 n/a
Chapman, Eric 2004 n/a n/a MSU Waterford n/a n/a
Cross, Abe 2004 n/a n/a MSU Perry n/a n/a
Cross, Josh 2004 n/a n/a MSU Montrose n/a n/a
Donahue, Paul 2004 IA 1st Nebraska Davison 119 NCAA Champion/NCAA Runner-Up/3 time All-American n/a
Dudley, Dash 2004 n/a n/a MSU Mason n/a n/a
Frutiger, Clint 2004 n/a n/a MA Petersburg/Ida n/a n/a
Frutiger, Luke 2004 n/a n/a MSU Petersburg/Ida n/a n/a
Gillison, Craig 2004 IIIC 1st Michigan Benzie Central 135 2nd at 130 in 2002 n/a
Hammer, Tim 2004 n/a n/a MSU Wayne Memorial n/a n/a
Kendle, Rex 2004 n/a n/a MSU Edwardsburg n/a n/a
Mainella, Dario 2004 IA 4th Michigan Livonia Stevenson 145 n/a
Rozeboom, Jordan 2004 n/a n/a MSU Mason n/a n/a
Skowneski, Eddie 2004 n/a n/a MSU Clinton Township n/a n/a
Slocum, Kyle 2004 n/a n/a MSU Belding n/a n/a
Zink, Kevin 2004 n/a 2nd n/a Temperance Bedford 171 n/a
Berri, Hassen 2003 IA 2nd Michigan Dearborn 160 n/a
Churella, Josh 2003 IA 1st Michigan Novi 135 3xState Champion/3xAll-American/Big Ten Champion/Michigan Assistant Coach n/a
Froese, Ryan 2003 n/a n/a MSU Howard City Tri-County n/a n/a
Goidosik, Greg 2003 n/a n/a MSU St. Charles n/a n/a
Hughes, Dan 2003 n/a n/a MSU Harper Woods Notre Dame n/a n/a
Kinney, Brandon 2003 n/a n/a Columbia Haslett n/a n/a
Kish, Roger 2003 IIB 1st Minnesota Lapeer West 189 4xState Champions/2xAll-American/NCAA Runner-Up/Head Coach-North Dakota State n/a
Marsh, Jeff 2003 IIB 1st Michigan Dexter 145 130 Champ in 2002, 5th Big Ten-2008 n/a
Michalak, Wynn 2003 IIIC 1st CMU Caro 189 160 Champ in 2001 n/a
Shutich, Jim 2003 IA 1st Michigan Rockford 119 112 lbs. champ 2002, 2nd 103 in 2000 n/a
Sinnott, Christian 2003 IIB 2nd CMU Allen Park 171 n/a
Steintrager, Mathew 2003 IA 1st CMU Detroit Catholic Central n/a MAC Champion 125 in 2010 at 125 lbs.; 4th Midlands n/a
Brighton, Denny 2002 n/a 2nd n/a Temperance Bedford 103 n/a
Cusumano, Brad 2002 IA 2nd Michigan Utica 125 119 champ in 2001 n/a
Frutiger, Zach 2002 n/a n/a MSU Petersburg/Ida n/a n/a
Grygorczyk, Tony 2002 IIIC 1st Michigan Grand Rapids  West Catholic 215 n/a
Metcalf, Chase 2002 IA 1st Michigan  Davison 135 130 Champ in 2001 n/a
Piccard, Travis 2002 IIIC 1st The Citadel n/a 152 Won 117 NCAA bouts n/a
Rogowski, Ryan 2002 n/a 1st n/a Detroit Catholic Central 189 2nd at 171 in 2001 n/a
Slee, Prescott 2002 n/a n/a Indiana Holland West Ottawa n/a n/a
White, Casey 2002 IA 1st Michigan Walled Lake Central 189 n/a
Boudro, R.J. 2001 IIIC 2nd Michigan/MSU Armada 160 3rd Big Ten-2006 n/a
Breyer, Willie 2001 IIB 1st Michigan Oxford 215 2nd in 2000@189 n/a
DeGain, Pat 2001 n/a n/a Indiana Clarkston n/a Midlands Champion n/a
Garza, Tommy 2001 IA 2nd Michigan Southgate Anderson 152 n/a
Greathouse, Tony 2001 IIB 1st MSU Mason 103 n/a
Gritter, Ryan Bubba 2001 IA 1st CMU Grandville 275 n/a
Kish, James 2001 n/a n/a North Carolina Lapeer West n/a n/a
Moeggenberg, Luke 2001 n/a n/a MSU Shepherd n/a n/a
Nadolsky, Spencer 2001 IA 1st North Carolina/MSU Holland West Ottawa 215 n/a
Salisbury, Clint 2001 IA 1st Findlay Temperance Bedford 189 n/a
Simmons, Andy 2001 IIIC 1st MSU Williamston 135 130 Champ in 2000, 112 Champ in 1999/Big Ten Champion 2005-2006/3 Time All-American 2005-2007 n/a
Simmons, Nick 2001 IIIC 1st MSU Williamston 119 119 Champ in 2000, 103 Champ in 1998-99/Big Ten Champion 2005-2007/4 Time All-American 2003-2007/Pan-American Gold Medalist 2004 n/a
Thompson, Dan 2001 IIIC 1st The Citadel Howard City Tri-County 130 All-American in 2006 n/a
Churella, Ryan 2000 IA 1st Michigan Novi 130 3xAll-American/2xBig Ten Champion/NCAA Runner-Up n/a
Hancock, Mitch 2000 IA 1st CMU Detroit Catholic Central 160 2nd at 152 in 1999/All-American-2005/Head Coach-Detroit Catholic Central-coached 5 state team titles n/a
Tobias, Jeremiah 2000 IVD 1st Michigan Manchester 145 135 Champ in 1999, 130 Champ in 1998, 127 Champ in 1997 n/a

Decade 1990-1999

Grant, A.J. 1999 IA 1st Michigan Clarkston 125 112 Champ in 1998
L'Amoreaux, Ryan 1999 n/a n/a Muskegon CC/MSU Clarkston n/a JC All-American
Mesyn, Nate 1999 n/a n/a MSU Fraser n/a
Pushman, Scott 1999 IIB 1st MSU Fenton 119 2nd in 2000@125, 1st at 112 in 1998
Calati, Anthony 1998 n/a n/a MSU Fraser n/a 1999 MSU Roster
DeGrand, Tom 1998 n/a n/a MSU Saline n/a 1999 MSU Roster
Eisele, Adam 1998 n/a n/a MSU Saline n/a 1999 MSU Roster
Hall, Jimmy 1998 n/a n/a MSU Burton Bendle n/a 1999 MSU Roster
Holifield, Tony 1998 IIB 1st Michigan Mount Morris 135 Champ at 125 in 1997
Kowalewski, Alec 1998 n/a n/a MSU Galesburg-Augusta n/a 1999 MSU Roster
Nadolosky, Karl 1998 IA 1st MSU Holland West Ottawa 152 100 Champ in 1996
Opperman, Travis 1998 n/a n/a MSU Portland n/a 1999 MSU Roster
Powell, Adam 1998 n/a n/a MSU Montrose n/a 1999 MSU Roster
Robinson, Reggie 1998 n/a n/a MSU Blissfield n/a 1999 MSU Roster
Sageman, Charles 1998 n/a n/a MSU Bridgeport n/a 1999 MSU Roster
Seder, Dan 1998 IA 2nd Michigan Livonia Stevenson 135
Spiess, Kevin 1998 n/a n/a MSU Ovid-Elsie n/a
Stevenson, Ryan 1998 n/a n/a MSU Grosse Pointe North n/a 1999 MSU Roster
Storrs, Andrew 1998 n/a n/a Indiana Goodrich n/a
Wechter, John 1998 n/a n/a MSU Saginaw Nouvel n/a 1999 MSU Roster
Zientek, Gabe 1998 n/a n/a MSU Kalamazoo Central n/a 1999 MSU Roster
Brink, Matt 1997 IIB 1st Michigan Fruitport 275 Champ in 1996, 1995, 1994
Brooks, Chad 1997 n/a n/a MSU Union City n/a 1998 MSU Roster
Burtch, Aaron 1997 n/a n/a MSU St. Clair Shores Lakeshore n/a 1998 MSU Roster
Delaney, Steve 1997 n/a n/a MSU Grand Ledge n/a 1998 MSU Roster
Koyl, Matt 1997 n/a n/a MSU Bellevue n/a 1998 MSU Roster
Tyle, Chris 1997 n/a n/a MSU Fowlerville n/a 1998 MSU Roster
Waggoner, Eric 1997 n/a n/a MSU Troy n/a 1998 MSU Roster
Wegner, Max 1997 n/a n/a MSU Saline n/a 1998 MSU Roster
Whitworth, Joe 1997 n/a n/a MSU Port Huron n/a 1998 MSU Roster
Williams, Chris 1997 IIIC 1st MSU Fowlerville 119 Champ in 1996/All-American in 2001/MSU Assistant Coach
Baird, Brett 1996 n/a n/a MSU Lake Michigan Catholic n/a 1997 MSU Roster
Barr, Steve 1996 n/a n/a MSU Yale n/a 1997 MSU Roster
Castillo, Mike 1996 n/a n/a MSU Grand Rapids Forest Hills n/a 1997 MSU Roster
Chesher, Brandon 1996 IA 1st CMU Adrian 145 1994&1995 Champ at 134, 1993 Champ at 112
Cichocki, Dustin 1996 n/a n/a MSU Bay City Western n/a 1997 MSU Roster
Conley, Josh 1996 n/a n/a MSU Martin n/a 1997 MSU Roster
Cotant, Joe 1996 n/a n/a MSU Birmingham Brother Rice n/a 1997 MSU Roster
Curry, Nick 1996 n/a n/a MSU Saginaw Heritage n/a 1997 MSU Roster
DeGain, Joe 1996 IA 1st Michigan Clarkston 189
Kalo, Corey 1996 n/a n/a MSU Linden n/a 1997 MSU Roster
Kruizenga, Kevin 1996 n/a n/a MSU Allendale n/a 1997 MSU Roster
Spicer, Dan 1996 n/a n/a MSU Lowell n/a 1997 MSU Roster
Tyler, Chris 1996 n/a n/a MSU Lansing Sexton n/a 1997 MSU Roster
Vesperman, Jay 1996 n/a n/a CMU Birch Run n/a MAC Champion
Balcom, Ryan 1995 IIB 1st Michigan Dexter 215 189 Champ in 1994
Bishop, Matt 1995 n/a n/a MSU Bay City John Glenn n/a 1996 MSU Roster
Coleman, Kyle 1995 n/a n/a MSU South Haven n/a 1996 MSU Roster
Dean, Brian (BJ) 1995 n/a n/a MSU Montrose n/a 1996 MSU Roster
DeGrand, Greg 1995 n/a n/a MSU Saline 160 1st at 160 lbs. in 1993/8th-Big Ten-1996/4th in 1998
Elderkin, Adam 1995 n/a n/a MSU Cedar Springs n/a 1996 MSU Roster
Fisher, Matt 1995 n/a n/a MSU Livonia Stevenson n/a 1996 MSU Roster
Kowatch, Mike 1995 n/a n/a MSU Williamston n/a 1996 MSU Roster
Kramer, Ezra 1995 n/a n/a MSU Redford Thurston n/a 1996 MSU Roster
Ludwig, Ryan 1995 IIB 1st Findlay Chelsea 142 Three-Time NAIA All-American/Head Coach-Northern Illinois
McMaster, Kevin 1995 n/a n/a MSU Birmingham Brother Rice n/a 1996 MSU Roster
Miller, Isaac 1995 n/a n/a MSU Flint Beecher n/a 1996 MSU Roster
Nusbaum, Jason 1995 n/a n/a MSU Constantine n/a 1996 MSU Roster
Porco, Richard 1995 n/a n/a MSU Lansing Eastern n/a 1996 MSU Roster
Warren, Joe 1995 IA 1st Michigan East Kentwood 119 World Greco-Roman Champion in 2005/4xMMA Champion
Bucklin, Pete 1994 n/a n/a Indiana Grand Rapids Forest Hills n/a
Glane, Mike 1994 n/a n/a Ohio State Wyoming   n/a
Haddad, Luiey  1994 IIB 1st Michigan Redford Thurston 125
Hill, Gyandhi 1994 IA 1st Michigan Flint Northern 135 103 Champ in 1992
Leonard, Bart 1994 n/a n/a MSU Battle Creek Pennfield n/a 1997 MSU Roster
Markley, Justin 1994 IA 1st n/a Temperance Bedford 145
Maxwell, Bryan 1994 n/a n/a MSU Port Huron Northern n/a 1995 MSU Roster
Peterson, Jason 1994 n/a n/a MSU Garden City n/a 1995 MSU Roster
Ruffin, Claudell 1994 IA 1st Muskegon CC/EMU Flint Northern n/a JC All-American/JC National Champion
Ruffin, Darnell 1994 IA 1st Muskegon CC/EMU Flint Northern n/a JC All-American
Shulaw, Jake 1994 n/a n/a EMU Flat Rock n/a MAC Champion
Testerman, James 1994 n/a n/a MSU Fowlerville n/a 1995 MSU Roster  
Turnbow, Matt 1994 n/a n/a EMU Burton Atherton n/a MAC Champion
Bucklin, Pete 1993 n/a n/a Indiana Grand Rapids Forest Hills n/a
McRoberts, Matthew 1993 n/a n/a Boston University Dexter n/a
Morgan, David 1993 IA 1st MSU Ferndale 119 All-American in 1996-1998/Big Ten Champion 1996-1998/NCAA Runner-Up
Postelli, Mark 1993 n/a n/a MSU Lake Michigan Catholic n/a 1994 MSU Roster
Reeves, Mike 1993 IA 1st MSU Westland John Glenn 160 152 Champ in 1992
Spiess, Kyle 1993 n/a n/a MSU Ovid-Elsie n/a 1994 MSU Roster
Tibai, Louie 1993 IA 1st MSU Temperance Bedford n/a
Tonello, Matt 1993 n/a n/a MSU Sterling Hgts. Henry Ford n/a 1994 MSU Roster
Anderson, Erik 1992 n/a n/a MSU Grosse Ile n/a 1993 MSU Roster
Anderson, Gene 1992 n/a n/a MSU Grosse Ile n/a 1993 MSU Roster
Behm, Andy 1992 IA 2nd Michigan East Lansing 125
Cunningham, Ryan 1992 IIIC 1st CMU Fulton-Middleton 172 160 Champ in 1991/3xAll-American
Davis, Steve 1992 n/a n/a MSU Belleville n/a 1993 MSU Roster
Dyer, William 1992 n/a n/a MSU Trenton n/a 1993 MSU Roster
Gowans, Mike 1992 n/a n/a MSU Novi n/a 1993 MSU Roster
Gowans, Mike 1992 n/a n/a MSU Lansing Eastern n/a
Hicks, Todd 1992 n/a 1st MSU Temperance Bedford 135 1993 MSU Roster
Kelly, Dan 1992 IA 1st CMU Detroit Catholic Central 171
Kerr, Blair 1992 n/a n/a MSU Sparta n/a 1993 MSU Roster
Kiebler, Sean 1992 n/a n/a MSU Brooklyn Columbia Central n/a
Kovicak, Randy 1992 IIIC 1st MSU New Lothrup 130 119 Champ in 1991; 103 Champ in 1990
Mabrey, Scott 1992 n/a n/a MSU Stevensville LakeShore n/a 1993 MSU Roster
Martinez, Steve 1992 n/a n/a MSU DeWitt n/a 1993 MSU Roster
McBroom, Ryan 1992 IA 1st n/a Temperance Bedford 145
Meert, Brian 1992 n/a n/a MSU Plainwell n/a 1993 MSU Roster
Morford, Shannon 1992 n/a n/a MSU Comstock n/a 1993 MSU Roster
Moscovic, Derek 1992 n/a 1st Indiana Birmingham Brother Rice 119 1990&1991 Champ@112 lbs.
Picklo, Brian 1992 n/a n/a MSU Saginaw Heritage n/a All-American in 1996&1997/Big Ten Champion in 1996
Steinacker, Jason 1992 IA 1st Michigan Howell 189 275 Champ in 1990-91
Train, Rob 1992 n/a n/a MSU Central Montcalm n/a 1993 MSU Roster
Videto, Judd 1992 n/a n/a MSU Jackson Western n/a 1995 MSU Roster (Transfer from Bloomsburg)
Williamson, Guy 1992 n/a n/a MSU Breckenridge n/a 1993 MSU Roster
Boswell, Derrick 1991 n/a n/a MSU Southfield Lathrup n/a 1992 MSU Roster
Cunningham, Casey 1991 IIIC 1st CMU Fulton-Middleton 145 135 Champ in 1993/NCAA Champion-1999/2xAll-American/3xMAC Champion/Penn State Assistant Coach
Engle, Ian 1991 n/a n/a MSU Sault Area n/a 1992 MSU Roster
Garris, Todd 1991 n/a n/a MSU Lake Orion n/a 1992 MSU Roster
Gilliam, Bill 1991 n/a n/a MSU Novi n/a 1994 MSU Roster
Harvey, Erich 1991 IIB 1st MSU Allegan 171 All-American in 1996
Hector, Andy 1991 n/a n/a MSU Eaton Rapids n/a
Howell, Jason 1991 n/a n/a MSU Michigan Center n/a 1992 MSU Roster
Judge, Phil 1991 IIB 1st MSU Eaton Rapids 130 119 Champ in 1990/All-American in 1996
Lisik, Lance 1991 n/a n/a MSU Hemlock n/a 1995 MSU Roster (Transfer from Ferris State)
Michelson, Damon 1991 n/a 1st North Carolina Clarkston 171
Morgan, Charlie 1991 n/a n/a Morgan State Ferndale n/a
Morgan, Chris 1991 n/a n/a MSU Haslett n/a 1992 MSU Roster
Zbin, Nick 1991 n/a n/a MSU Jackson Western n/a 1992 MSU Roster
Becker, Matt 1990 n/a n/a MSU Lansing Sexton n/a 1991 MSU Roster
Beilawski, Ben 1990 n/a n/a MSU Southfield Lathrup n/a 1991 MSU Roster
Berg, Jeremy 1990 n/a n/a MSU Berkley n/a 1991 MSU Roster
Biggert, Chad 1990 IA 1st Michigan Harrison L'Anse Creuse 152 Big Ten Champion
Bingaman, Jason 1990 IVD 1st Lake Superior St. Mendon 275 3xState Champion/NCAA Division II National Champion/3xAll-American
Cashen, Gordon 1990 IIIC 1st CMU Shepherd 145 145 Champ in 1989
Casteel, Cliff 1990 IIB 1st Minnesota Montrose n/a
Clevenger, Ryan 1990 n/a n/a CMU Shepherd n/a
Cohen, Joel 1990 n/a n/a MSU Southfield Lathrup n/a 1991 MSU Roster
Dankow, Mark 1990 IA 4th Michigan Trenton 135
Ellsworth, Mike 1990 IIB 1st Michigan Caro 140 125 Champ in 1989
Fleet, Scott 1990 n/a n/a MSU Port Huron Northern n/a 1991 MSU Roster
Green, Darrick 1990 n/a n/a CMU Portage Northern n/a
Helm, Jay 1990 IA 1st MSU Detroit Catholic Central 140 140 Champ in 1989
Kiebler, Sean 1990 n/a n/a MSU Brooklyn Columbia Central n/a 1993 MSU Roster
Kramer, Jed 1990 n/a n/a MSU Redford Thurston n/a 1992 MSU Roster
Krause, Casey 1990 n/a n/a MSU Livonia Churchill n/a
McDowell, Charles 1990 n/a n/a MSU Holt n/a 1991 MSU Roster
Mead, James 1990 n/a n/a MSU Benzie County Central n/a 1994 MSU Roster
Ranger, Kevin 1990 n/a n/a MSU Battle Creek Lakeview n/a 1991 MSU Roster
Roper, Ted 1990 n/a n/a MSU Lansing Sexton n/a 1991 MSU Roster
Seaton, Jimmy 1990 n/a n/a MSU East Lansing n/a 1991 MSU Roster
VanAntwerp, Jeremy 1990 n/a n/a MSU Lansing Christian n/a 1991 MSU Roster
Wingate, Bryan 1990 IA 1st n/a Temperance Bedford 160

Decade 1980-1989

Adams, Jason 1989 n/a n/a MSU Ann Arbor Pioneer n/a 1989 MSU Roster
Barlage, Ed 1989 n/a n/a MSU Plymouth Salem n/a 1990 MSU Roster
Bleicher, Mike 1989 n/a n/a MSU Lansing Catholic Central n/a 1990 MSU Roster
Camera, Shane 1989 IA 1st North Carolina Rochester 171 3 time All-American 1990-1994/Champ at 167 in 1987
Daggy, Chad 1989 n/a n/a MSU DeWitt n/a 1990 MSU Roster
DiMilia, Mike 1989 n/a n/a MSU Woodhaven n/a 1990 MSU Roster
Ensign, Dale 1989 n/a n/a MSU Belding n/a 1990 MSU Roster
Helm, Matt 1989 IA 1st MSU Detroit Catholic Central 130
Henson, Ted 1989 n/a n/a MSU Madison Heights Lamphere n/a 1990 MSU Roster
Jacobs, Jeff 1989 n/a n/a MSU North Farmington n/a 1990 MSU Roster
Kinane, Kevin 1989 IA 1st California of PA Birmingham Brother Rice n/a
Kowalski, Ken 1989 n/a n/a MSU Southgate Aquinas n/a 1990 MSU Roster
Krueger, Lee 1989 IA 1st Wisconsin Detroit Catholic Central n/a
Lemanski, Chris 1989 n/a n/a MSU/Purdue Detroit Catholic Central n/a
Loukides, Jason 1989 IIB 1st Edinboro Albion 171
Marvin, Tom 1989 n/a n/a MSU Byron n/a 1990 MSU Roster
Murley, Bill 1989 n/a n/a CMU North Farmington n/a 1990 CMU Roster
Neu, Tom 1989 n/a n/a MSU Hartland n/a 1990 MSU Roster
Olson, Leonard 1989 n/a n/a CMU Ludington n/a 1990 CMU Roster
Rapal, Denny 1989 n/a n/a MSU West Bloomfield n/a 1990 MSU Roster
Richter, Mike 1989 n/a n/a MSU Dearborn   n/a 1990 MSU Roster
Root, Mike 1989 n/a n/a MSU Mason County Central n/a 1990 MSU Roster
Savage, Phil 1989 n/a n/a CMU Lake Odessa Lakewood n/a 1990 CMU Roster
Schafer, Kevin 1989 n/a n/a CMU Holt n/a 1990 CMU Roster
Schyck, Mike 1989 n/a n/a Ohio State Fenton n/a
Shefferly, John 1989 n/a n/a CMU Grosse Pointe North n/a 1990 CMU Roster
Simmons, Everett 1989 n/a n/a MSU Bloomfield Hills Andover n/a 1991 MSU Roster
Smith, Brad   1989 n/a n/a CMU Davison n/a 1990 CMU Roster
Tucker, Matt 1989 n/a n/a CMU Dexter n/a 1990 CMU Roster
Tulley, Brian 1989 n/a n/a CMU Detroit Catholic Central n/a 1990 CMU Roster
Tyrrell, Bill 1989 n/a n/a CMU Ortonville Brandon n/a 1990 CMU Roster
Wakefield, Sam 1989 n/a n/a CMU Muskegon Mona Shores n/a 1990 CMU Roster
Weisenfeld, Ben 1989 n/a n/a MSU Southfield Lathrup n/a 1990 MSU Roster
Wilburn, Bill 1989 n/a n/a CMU Owosso n/a 1990 CMU Roster
Will, Kurt 1989 n/a n/a CMU Livonia Stevenson n/a 1990 CMU Roster
Williams, Roger 1989 IA 3rd Northwestern Ann Arbor Huron n/a
Yunker, David 1989 n/a n/a CMU Sturgis n/a 1990 CMU Roster
Alderman, Tom 1988 n/a n/a MSU Durand n/a 1990 MSU Roster
Allingham, Dave 1988 n/a n/a MSU Lake Orion n/a 1989 MSU Roster
Anderson, Chris 1988 n/a n/a CMU East Kentwood n/a 1989 CMU Roster
Anderson, Mike 1988 n/a n/a Arizona State Mount Morris n/a
Baird, Doug 1988 n/a n/a CMU Napoleon n/a 1989 CMU Roster
Bunker, Carl 1988 n/a n/a CMU Napoleon n/a 1989 CMU Roster
Calouette, Jim 1988 n/a n/a CMU Gladstone n/a 1989 CMU Roster
Campbell, Donovan 1988 n/a n/a CMU Northville n/a 1989 CMU Roster
Cluff, Jason 1988 IIB 1st Michigan Stevensville LakeShore 119 112 Champ in 1987, 105 Champ in 1986/4th Big Ten-1992/93
Conley, Tim 1988 n/a n/a MSU Troy n/a 1989 MSU Roster
Cross, Ryan 1988 n/a n/a CMU Swartz Creek n/a 1989 CMU Roster
Deis, George 1988 n/a n/a CMU Sterling Heights n/a 1989 CMU Roster
Garnet, Garrett 1988 n/a n/a MSU Holt n/a 1990 MSU Roster
Green, Lanny 1988 IIIC 1st Michigan Napoleon 185 All-American
Holonan, Jonas 1988 n/a n/a CMU Grosse Ile n/a 1989 CMU Roster
Hutcheson, Dan 1988 n/a n/a Ferris State Howell n/a 3xAll-American-Division II
Jackson, Maurice 1988 n/a n/a MSU Highland Park n/a 1989 MSU Roster
Jackson, Torrae 1988 IA 1st Iowa State Lansing Eastern 145 2xAll-American
Meeker, Dan 1988 n/a n/a CMU Stevensville LakeShore n/a 1989 CMU Roster
Mogg, Dave 1988 n/a n/a CMU Mount Pleasant n/a 1989 CMU Roster
Parisek, Leslie 1988 n/a n/a MSU Clintondale n/a 1989 MSU Roster
Patchkowski, Scott 1988 n/a n/a CMU Petoskey n/a 1989 CMU Roster
Petix, Mike 1988 n/a n/a CMU Dearborn Divine Child n/a 1989 CMU Roster
Pettito, Tom 1988 n/a n/a MSU Brooklyn Columbia Central n/a 1989 MSU Roster
Rock, Brendan 1988 n/a n/a CMU Detroit Catholic Central n/a 1989 CMU Roster
Rodriquez, Chris 1988 IA 3rd EMU Detroit Catholic Central n/a
Surofchek, Dave 1988 n/a 3rd Ferris State Rockford n/a 3xAll-American-Division II
Venturini, Tony 1988 IA 1st EMU Romulus 98 2 Time MAC Champion-1991/1992
Weltzin, Robert 1988 n/a n/a MSU Clinton   n/a 1989 MSU Roster
Whipp, Don 1988 IIB 1st MSU Eaton Rapids 198 All-American in 1993
Ansted, Jeff 1987 n/a n/a Toledo Temperance Bedford n/a
Beck, David 1987 n/a n/a EMU Hillsdale n/a
Bishar, James 1987 n/a n/a MSU Belleville n/a 1988 MSU Roster
Bunker, Chip 1987 n/a n/a CMU Napoleon n/a 1988 CMU Roster
Cronander, Ken 1987 n/a n/a MSU Warren Cousino n/a 1988 MSU Roster
Flanders, Robert 1987 n/a n/a MSU Lansing Sexton n/a 1988 MSU Roster
Hall, Roy 1987 IA 1st MSU Davison 145 Two Time Champion/4 time placewinner/Coached 6 State Championships
Hammerstrom, Rory 1987 n/a n/a CMU Temperance Bedford n/a 1988 CMU Roster
Heisler, Ray 1987 n/a n/a MSU Springport n/a 1989 MSU Roster
Knieper, Dwayne 1987 n/a 1st Lake Superior St. New Lothrup 105 1986 Champ at 98 lbs.
Korb, Steve  1987 n/a n/a CMU Lansing Eastern n/a 1988 CMU Roster
Krause, Mike 1987 n/a n/a MSU Livonia Churchill n/a 1988 MSU Roster
Little, Jeremy 1987 n/a n/a CMU Howell n/a 1988 CMU Roster
Luft, Larry 1987 n/a n/a CMU Gladstone n/a 1988 CMU Roster
Marvin, Scott 1987 n/a n/a Grand Valley Temperance Bedford n/a NCAA Division II All-American
Neumann, John 1987 n/a n/a MSU Mancelona n/a 1988 MSU Roster
Quint, Mitch 1987 n/a n/a n/a Detroit Catholic Central 138
Rashid, Mike 1987 n/a n/a MSU Lansing Waverly n/a 1988 MSU Roster
Richardson, Jamie 1987 n/a 1st MSU Eaton Rapids n/a
Romero, Jeff 1987 n/a n/a CMU Pontiac Catholic n/a 1988 CMU Roster
Saylor, David 1987 n/a n/a MSU Hazel Park n/a 1988 MSU Roster
Schering, Jeff 1987 n/a n/a Ferris State East Lansing n/a
Schneider, Brian 1987 n/a n/a EMU Saline n/a
Senk, Steve 1987 n/a n/a CMU Milford Lakeland n/a 1990 CMU Roster
Serbus, Brent 1987 n/a n/a MSU New Lothrup n/a 1988 MSU Roster
Silber, Jason 1987 n/a n/a CMU Warren n/a 1988 CMU Roster
Smitterberg, Eric 1987 n/a n/a CMU Berkley n/a 1988 CMU Roster
Taylor, James 1987 n/a n/a MSU Hudson  n/a 1988 MSU Roster
Thackthay, Soon 1987 IA n/a MSU Lansing Eastern n/a 4th Big Ten-1991
Underwood, Melvin 1987 n/a n/a MSU Owosso n/a 1988 MSU Roster
Vogel, Kevin 1987 IA 1st CMU Temperance Bedford 185 3 Time MAC Champion/1990 University National Champ/1996 World Cup Champion
Walt, Dave 1987 n/a n/a MSU Flint Carman-Ainsworth n/a 1988 MSU Roster
Welch, Tom 1987 n/a n/a MSU Lapeer West n/a 1991 MSU Roster
Winger, Tim 1987 n/a n/a MSU St. Joseph n/a 1988 MSU Roster
Witzke, Mark 1987 n/a n/a MSU Adrian n/a 1989 MSU Roster
Yeager, Bob 1987 n/a n/a CMU Detroit Catholic Central n/a 1988 CMU Roster
Amine, Sam 1986 IA 1st Michigan Warren Lincoln 138 2xState Champion/4xState Placewinner/4xNational Champ-GR/1992 Olympic GR Alternate
Banfield, Brett 1986 n/a n/a CMU Rockford n/a 1987 CMU Roster
Brooks, Scott 1986 n/a n/a MSU Okemos n/a 1987 MSU Roster
Burge, John 1986 n/a n/a MSU Okemos n/a 1987 MSU Roster
Burnard, David 1986 n/a n/a CMU Royal Oak Dondero n/a 1987 CMU Roster
Dameron, Dave 1986 IA 1st Michigan Plymouth Salem 126 4th Big Ten-1989
Dean, Noel 1986 n/a n/a CMU Montrose n/a 1987 CMU Roster
Doane, Brad 1986 n/a n/a CMU Essexville Garber n/a 1987 CMU Roster
Doelder, Doug 1986 n/a 5th Indiana Sparta n/a
Ensign, Daron 1986 n/a n/a MSU Belding n/a 1987 MSU Roster
Hagg, Mark 1986 n/a n/a CMU Addison n/a 1987 CMU Roster
Hasenfrate, Doug 1986 n/a n/a MSU Lake Fenton n/a 1987 MSU Roster
Hasse, Mark 1986 n/a n/a CMU Rochester n/a 1987 CMU Roster
Ladd, Scott 1986 n/a n/a CMU Centreville n/a 1987 CMU Roster
Langer, Bryan 1986 n/a n/a MSU Southfield n/a 1987 MSU Roster
Levi, Kevin 1986 n/a n/a CMU Lapeer West n/a 1987 CMU Roster
Marcum, Kurtis 1986 n/a n/a CMU Addison n/a 1987 CMU Roster
Meszaros, Tom 1986 n/a n/a CMU Temperance Bedford n/a 1989 CMU Roster
Miniard, Gary 1986 n/a n/a MSU Ithaca n/a 1988 MSU Roster
Moran, Charles 1986 n/a n/a CMU Orchard Lake St. Mary's n/a 1987 CMU Roster
Pasteur, E.J. 1986 IA 2nd Army Lansing Sexton 185 1989 EIWA Champion @ 275 lbs.
Pease, Zac 1986 IA 1st Michigan Bay City Western 145 2nd in 1985
Poland, Doug 1986 n/a n/a CMU Muskegon Mona Shores n/a 1988 CMU Roster
Radebaugh, Andy 1986 n/a n/a Notre Dame St. Joseph n/a
Regan, Roky 1986 n/a n/a MSU Davison n/a 1987 MSU Roster
Ruess, Bret 1986 n/a n/a MSU Ovid-Elsie n/a 1987 MSU Roster
Spence, Tim 1986 n/a n/a Northwestern Lutheran West n/a
Troyer, Davon 1986 n/a n/a CMU Centreville n/a 1987 CMU Roster
Turner, Chris 1986 n/a n/a MSU Grand Ledge n/a 1987 MSU Roster
Yaffai, Salem 1986 IA 1st Michigan Livonia Churchill 112 2nd at 105 in 1985
Zenas, Mark 1986 n/a n/a MSU Livonia Bentley n/a 1987 MSU Roster
Akin, Kevin 1985 n/a n/a CMU Alma n/a 1988 CMU Roster
Beson, Jim 1985 IA 2nd Ferris State Bay City Western n/a
Briegel, Bryan 1985 n/a n/a MSU Milan n/a 1986 MSU Roster
Campbell, Richard 1985 n/a n/a MSU Belleville n/a 1986 MSU Roster
Christian, Steve 1985 n/a n/a MSU Detroit Catholic Central n/a 1986 MSU Roster
Cross, Bob 1985 n/a n/a CMU Montrose n/a 1987 CMU Roster
Dean, Dave 1985 IIIC 1st Minnesota Montrose 185 167 Champ in 1982/Big Ten Champion in 1987
DeManno, Mike 1985 n/a n/a MSU Detroit Catholic Central n/a 1986 MSU Roster
Doug Chapman 1985 n/a n/a Ferris State Belleville n/a
Dragoo, John 1985 n/a n/a MSU St. Joseph n/a 1986 MSU Roster
Dudek, David 1985 n/a n/a MSU Livonia Churchill n/a 1986 MSU Roster
Gioiosa, Jim 1985 n/a n/a CMU Lake Michigan Catholic n/a 1987 CMU Roster
Harper, Doug 1985 IA 1st Clackmas/EMU Temperance Bedford 105 98 Champ in 1985
Haslinger, David 1985 n/a n/a MSU Pontiac Catholic n/a 1986 MSU Roster
Heaps, Bob 1985 n/a n/a MSU Portage Northern n/a 1986 MSU Roster
Hoffman, Gary 1985 n/a n/a CMU Jackson Western n/a 1987 CMU Roster
Hoffman, Greg 1985 n/a n/a CMU Jackson Western n/a 1987 CMU Roster
Ingier, Henry 1985 n/a n/a CMU Lake Michigan Catholic n/a 1987 CMU Roster
Johnson, Kurt 1985 n/a n/a Ferris State Morenci n/a
Jones, Brian 1985 n/a n/a CMU Whitehall n/a 1988 CMU Roster
Jones, Zeke 1985 IA 1st Arizona State Ann Arbor Huron 112 NCAA Runner-Up/World Silver Medalist/Olympic Freestyle Coach/Head Coach-Arizona State
Kaminski, Jeff 1985 IA 1st n/a Temperance Bedford n/a
Kloha, Brian 1985 n/a n/a CMU Meridian n/a 1987 CMU Roster
Krukowski, Doug 1985 n/a n/a CMU Muskegon Reeths-Puffer n/a 1988 CMU Roster
Lanfear, Kevin 1985 n/a n/a CMU Madison Heights Bishop Foley n/a 1987 CMU Roster
Latora, Andy 1985 n/a 1st Nebraska Portage Northern 145 1st in 1984 at 132
Lucas, Scott 1985 n/a n/a MSU Westland John Glenn n/a 1986 MSU Roster
MacRitchie, Chris 1985 IIIC 2nd Michigan Blissfield 185
Mansfield, Tim 1985 n/a n/a CMU Mount Pleasant n/a 1988 CMU Roster
Mazzenga, Brad 1985 n/a n/a CMU Rochester Adams n/a 1987 CMU Roster
McNaughton, Andy 1985 IA 3rd Arizona State Ann Arbor Huron 119
Miles, David 1985 n/a n/a MSU Farmington Hills Harrison n/a 1988 MSU Roster
Miniard, Randy 1985 IIIC 1st MSU Ithaca 126 1986 MSU Roster
Morris, Brad 1985 n/a n/a Ferris State Warren Mott n/a NCAA Division II All-American
Murdoch, Mike 1985 IIB 1st Michigan Montrose 145 132 Champ in 1984, 119 Champ in 1983
Naragon, Dan 1985 n/a n/a MSU Davison n/a 1986 MSU Roster
O'Neill, Patrick 1985 n/a n/a MSU Blissfield n/a 1986 MSU Roster
Pantaleo, Joe 1985 IA 1st Michigan Roseville 155 1984 Champ/NCAA Runner-Up in 1988&89/MWA Hall of Fame
Paveglio, Tom 1985 n/a n/a Ferris State Flint Kearsley n/a
Raedle, Mathew 1985 IA 1st Grand Valley Detroit Catholic Central 185
Rechsteiner, Steve 1985 n/a n/a CMU Bay City John Glenn n/a 1987 CMU Roster
Richmond, Stacy 1985 n/a n/a MSU Flint Northern n/a Big Ten Runner-Up 1989
Ridinger, Tim 1985 n/a n/a MSU Hazel Park n/a
Simpson, Dave 1985 IA 1st n/a Temperance Bedford Unlimited
Tobin, Dan 1985 n/a n/a CMU Dalton n/a 1987 CMU Roster
Vella, Tim 1985 n/a n/a CMU Dearborn Divine Child n/a 1987 CMU Roster
Watson, Dean 1985 n/a n/a CMU East Detroit n/a 1987 CMU Roster
Wilczewski, Mike 1985 n/a n/a MSU Detroit Catholic Central n/a 1986 MSU Roster
Wilson, Brian 1985 n/a n/a MSU Gaylord n/a 1986 MSU Roster
Wood, Mark 1985 n/a n/a Indiana Ann Arbor n/a
Wynn, Chauncey 1985 IA 3rd Morgan State Flint Northwestern 126 All-American 1990
Adams, Steve 1984 n/a n/a CMU Mount Pleasant n/a 1985 CMU Roster
Amine, Mike 1984 IA 1st Michigan Warren Lincoln 145 NCAA Runner-Up in 1988
Boyd, Pat 1984 IIB 1st Notre Dame Mount Pleasant n/a All-American
Catanzarite, Bruce 1984 n/a n/a MSU Okemos n/a 1985 MSU Roster
Cesario, Dan 1984 n/a n/a CMU Oxford n/a 1987 CMU Roster
Deeb, Rick 1984 IA 1st MSU Temperance Bedford 105 109-10
Dunn, Jeff 1984 n/a n/a CMU Portage Central n/a 1985 CMU Roster
Fisher, John 1984 IA 1st Michigan Flint Northern 126 4 Time All-American/Olympic Alternate in 1992&1996/MWA Hall of Fame
Harris, Kevin 1984 n/a n/a MSU Durand n/a 1985 MSU Roster
Hermanson, Peter 1984 n/a n/a MSU Marine City n/a 1985 MSU Roster
Humphrey, Clarence 1984 n/a n/a MSU Charlotte n/a 1985 MSU Roster
Khzouz, Rob 1984 n/a n/a MSU Merritt n/a 1985 MSU Roster
Langer, Larry 1984 n/a n/a CMU Southfield   n/a 1987 CMU Roster
LaVasseur, Kurt 1984 n/a n/a CMU Midland Dow n/a 1987 CMU Roster
Mahaney, Tom 1984 n/a n/a MSU Williamston n/a 1985 MSU Roster
Malczewski, Frank 1984 n/a n/a CMU Madison Heights Bishop Foley n/a 1985 CMU Roster
Mariucci, Bob 1984 UP 1st Northern Michigan Iron Mountain n/a National Junior Olympic Champion-1982-83
Moeggenberg, Rich 1984 n/a n/a CMU Midland Dow n/a 1985 CMU Roster
O'Donahue, Brendan 1984 n/a n/a MSU Detroit Catholic Central n/a 1985 MSU Roster
Pantaleo, Mike 1984 n/a n/a Olivet Roseville n/a NCAA Divison III All-American-1985/1987
Parrish, Russ 1984 n/a n/a CMU Holland n/a 1985 CMU Roster
Purtell, Wayne 1984 n/a n/a CMU Pinconning n/a 1985 CMU Roster
Reynolds, Greg 1984 n/a n/a MSU Haslett n/a 1985 MSU Roster
Rippley, John 1984 IA 2nd Army Durand n/a 1st EIWA 1989
Rose, Bill 1984 n/a n/a MSU Southfield Lathrup n/a 1985 MSU Roster
Schnepp, Marty 1984 n/a n/a MSU Holt n/a 1985 MSU Roster
Sinadinos, Jim Jr. 1984 IIIC 1st MSU DeWitt 126 1985 MSU Roster
Smith, Joel 1984 n/a n/a EMU Romulus n/a
Snooks, Todd 1984 IA 1st Indiana Birmingham Brother Rice n/a
Striggow, Glenn 1984 n/a n/a MSU Temperance Bedford n/a 1985 MSU Roster
Urso, Joe 1984 IA 1st Purdue Detroit Catholic Central 167 Big Ten Runner-up
VanMourik, Don 1984 n/a n/a Ferris State Owosso n/a
Velarde, Manuel 1984 n/a n/a MSU Flushing n/a 1985 MSU Roster
Whitcomb, Patrick 1984 n/a 1st MSU Grandville 198 1st in 1983/1985 MSU Roster
Wohlfert, Dave 1984 n/a n/a MSU Fenton n/a 1985 MSU Roster
Zubrzycki, Mike 1984 n/a n/a CMU Sterling Hgts.   n/a 1985 CMU Roster
Alcala, Jeff 1983 n/a n/a n/a Detroit Catholic Central 155
Basso, Mike 1983 n/a n/a CMU Birmingham Groves n/a 1984 CMU Roster
Beaudoin, John 1983 n/a n/a MSU Plymouth Salem n/a 1984 MSU Roster
Brown, Todd 1983 n/a n/a CMU Dundee n/a 1985 CMU Roster
Brydon, Andy 1983 n/a n/a CMU Marlette n/a 1985 CMU Roster
Buchalski, Bob 1983 IIB 1st Michigan Pinconning 98
Bunce, Mike 1983 IA 1st MSU Howell 145 1984 MSU Roster
Conine, Mike 1983 n/a n/a CMU Ovid-Elsie n/a 1984 CMU Roster
Coughlin, Mark 1983 n/a n/a MSU Chesaning Union n/a 1984 MSU Roster
Ferrigan, Tim 1983 n/a n/a CMU Grayling n/a 1987 CMU Roster
Foote, Marty 1983 n/a n/a Ferris State Shepherd n/a
James, Scott 1983 n/a n/a CMU Flushing n/a 1984 CMU Roster
Kinkade, Carleton 1983 n/a n/a CMU Flushing n/a 1984 CMU Roster
Kurn, David 1983 n/a n/a CMU Freeland n/a 1984 CMU Roster
Marry, Scott 1983 n/a n/a MSU Hudson n/a 1984 MSU Roster
Matauch, Dan 1983 n/a n/a MSU Wayne Memorial n/a 4th Big Ten-1986/87
Nigg, Brock 1983 n/a n/a CMU Belleville n/a 1984 CMU Roster
Pantaleo, Dan 1983 n/a n/a Olivet Roseville n/a NCAA Division III All-American/National Champion
Perez, Cliff 1983 n/a n/a MSU Adrian n/a 1984 MSU Roster
Przybyla, John 1983 n/a n/a MSU Rogers City n/a 1984 MSU Roster
Reiseg, Tim 1983 n/a n/a MSU Auburn Hills Western n/a 1984 MSU Roster
Richards, Harry 1983 n/a n/a CMU Lansing Sexton n/a 1984 CMU Roster
Severn, Rod 1983 IIIC 1st Arizona State Montrose 198 185 Champ in 1982, 167 Champ in 1981/3xAll-American
Walkley, Harry 1983 n/a n/a CMU Plymouth Salem n/a 1984 CMU Roster
Waters, Will 1983 IA 1st Michigan Flint Northern 112 Big Ten Runner-Up in 1985
Whitlock, Mark 1983 n/a n/a MSU Eaton Rapids n/a 1984 MSU Roster
Wieland, Scott 1983 n/a n/a CMU Pinconning n/a 1984 CMU Roster
Zabik, Scott 1983 n/a n/a CMU Lawton n/a 1984 CMU Roster
Anhut, Jeff 1982 IVD n/a Minnesota Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard n/a 1980-1981 champ
Bobchick, Greg 1982 IA 1st MSU Warren Lincoln 145 1983 MSU Roster
Burchfield, Darrell 1982 n/a n/a CMU Saginaw n/a 1984 CMU Roster
Calvin, Mike 1982 IA 1st n/a Temperance Bedford 198
Campbell, Stuart 1982 n/a n/a MSU Grosse Pointe South n/a 1983 MSU Roster
Carlson, John 1982 n/a n/a MSU Lansing Sexton n/a 1983 MSU Roster
Corey, Sami 1982 n/a n/a CMU Wyoming Park n/a 1984 CMU Roster
Curtis, Ed 1982 IA 1st n/a Temperance Bedford 105
Denny, Mark 1982 n/a n/a MSU Farmington n/a 1983 MSU Roster
DePeal, Paul 1982 n/a n/a CMU Bay City John Glenn n/a 1984 CMU Roster
Dunayczan, Walt 1982 IIB 1st Michigan Brooklyn Columbia Central Heavy 4th Big Ten-1984
Eberhard, Tim 1982 n/a n/a MSU Lutheran East n/a 1983 MSU Roster
Foote, Marty 1982 n/a n/a Muskegon CC/CMU Shepherd n/a JC All-American
Friberg, Rich 1982 IIB 1st Northern Michigan Wyoming Rogers 132
Hitchcock, John 1982 n/a n/a CMU Midland n/a 1984 CMU Roster
Jackson, Kevin 1982 IA 1st LSU/Iowa State Lansing Eastern 155 Olympic Gold Medalist/2xWorld Champion/NCAA Runner-Up/4xAll-American/MWA Hall of Fame/Iowa State Head Coach
Kagey, Dennis 1982 n/a n/a CMU Flushing n/a 1984 CMU Roster
Lagness, Ed 1982 n/a n/a CMU Lapeer East n/a 1984 CMU Roster
Latora, Tony 1982 IA 1st Michigan Portage Northern 126 119 champ in 1981
Lipsey, Devin 1982 n/a n/a MSU Okemos n/a 1983 MSU Roster
McNamee, David 1982 n/a n/a CMU Escanaba n/a 1984 CMU Roster
McNaugton, Jamie 1982 IA 1st Michigan Ann Arbor Huron 112
Mills, Jeff 1982 n/a n/a CMU Mount Pleasant n/a 1984 CMU Roster
Mills, Joe 1982 n/a n/a CMU Mount Pleasant n/a 1985 CMU Roster
Pendry, Roger 1982 n/a n/a CMU Troy n/a 1984 CMU Roster
Pfeiffer, Doug 1982 IA n/a Siena Heights DeWitt 126 1984 NAIA All-American; 105 Champ in 1981
Root, Chris 1982 n/a n/a MSU Durand n/a 1983 MSU Roster
Segula, John 1982 IA 1st Michigan Bloomfield Hills Lahser 112 1st in 1980
Simaz, Mike 1982 IIIC 1st MSU Lake Michigan Catholic 145 1983 MSU Roster
Teffer, Bob 1982 n/a n/a MSU Hartland n/a 1983 MSU Roster
Thornton, Carl 1982 n/a n/a CMU Ovid-Elsie n/a 1984 CMU Roster
Vogel, Keith 1982 IA n/a Siena Heights Temperance Bedford 185 1984 NAIA All-American
Wojciekowski, John 1982 IA 1st MSU Warren Fitzgerald Unlimited
Woolley, Dennis 1982 n/a n/a CMU Benton Harbor CC n/a 1984 CMU Roster
Wray, Chris 1982 IIB 1st Michigan Jackson Parkside 98
Bond, Greg 1981 n/a n/a MSU Williamston n/a 1982 MSU Roster
Bookey, Stuart 1981 n/a n/a CMU Mount Pleasant n/a 1982 CMU Roster
Brooks, Doug 1981 n/a n/a CMU Lake Odessa Lakewood n/a 1984 CMU Roster
Coon, Dan 1981 n/a n/a Alma Fowlerville n/a NCAA Divison III All-American-1982/1983
DeVuono, Pete 1981 n/a n/a MSU Utica Stevenson n/a 1982 MSU Roster
Dudley, Bill 1981 n/a n/a MSU Lansing Catholic Central n/a 1982 MSU Roster
Elliot, Kent 1981 IA n/a LSU Davison 185 167 Champ in 1980/1981 National Junior Olympic Champ-FR/GR
Felice, Jeff 1981 n/a n/a MSU Holt n/a 1982 MSU Roster
Gostiaux, Jim 1981 n/a n/a CMU Rochester n/a 1982 CMU Roster
Hill, Kevin 1981 IA n/a Michigan Detroit Catholic Central n/a
Hitchcock, Shannon 1981 n/a n/a CMU Midland n/a 1984 CMU Roster
Hittle, Brian 1981 IA n/a Indiana Davison/Otisville LakeVille n/a 167 Champ in 1980
Jackson, Wayne 1981 IA 1st MSU Lansing Eastern 112 1st at 105 in 1980/4th Big Ten-1984
Keiter, Dan 1981 n/a n/a MSU Millington n/a 1982 MSU Roster
Lapinski, Greg 1981 n/a n/a MSU Grosse Pointe South n/a 1982 MSU Roster
Marsh, Mike 1981 n/a n/a MSU Ypsilanti n/a 1982 MSU Roster
Root, Charles 1981 IA 3rd MSU Durand n/a
Stern, Todd 1981 n/a n/a MSU Leslie n/a 1982 MSU Roster
Stevens, Scott 1981 IA n/a Indiana/LSU Davison 198 185 Champ in 1980
Thom, Earl 1981 n/a n/a CMU Hazel Park n/a 1982 CMU Roster
Umin, Jerry 1981 IIB 1st Oakland Univ./Eastern Michigan New Boston Huron 98 Also, won at 145 for Monroe St. Mary CC in 1983/NCAA All-American-Division I&II
Vanderloon, Kent 1981 n/a n/a CMU Hudsonville n/a 1984 CMU Roster
Vincent, Mike 1981 n/a n/a MSU Ann Arbor Pioneer n/a 1982 MSU Roster
Baker, Bob 1980 n/a n/a CMU East Kentwood n/a 1981 CMU Roster
Beinlich, Greg 1980 n/a n/a CMU Ishpeming n/a 1982 CMU Roster
Boyer, Richard 1980 n/a n/a CMU Detroit Catholic Central n/a 1981 CMU Roster
Brooks, Doug 1980 n/a n/a MSU Lake Odessa Lakewood n/a 1981 MSU Roster
Buckhannon, Rob 1980 n/a n/a MSU Michigan Center n/a 1981 MSU Roster
Ellard, Mark 1980 n/a n/a CMU Flint Central n/a 1981 CMU Roster
Ferrell, Bob 1980 n/a n/a CMU Watervliet n/a 1982 CMU Roster
Gale, Lionel 1980 n/a n/a MSU Mount Clemens n/a 1981 MSU Roster
Junck, Paul 1980 n/a n/a Ferris State Big Rapids n/a NCAA Division II All-American
Kilinski, Brian 1980 n/a n/a CMU Riverview n/a 1982 CMU Roster
Lamphere, Scott 1980 n/a n/a MSU Midland Bullock Creek n/a 1981 MSU Roster
McPherson, Kurt 1980 n/a n/a n/a Detroit Catholic Central 132
Mills, Dave 1980 n/a n/a CMU Mount Pleasant n/a 1981 CMU Roster
Pierce, Steve 1980 IA 1st Michigan Trenton 155 6th Big Ten-1981
Rechsteiner, Scott 1980 IA 1st Michigan Bay City Western 145 3xBig Ten Runner-Up/All-American-1986
Salyers, Paul 1980 n/a n/a CMU Sandusky n/a 1981 CMU Roster
Severn, Mike 1980 IIB 1st Arizona State Montrose 198 191 Champ in 1978-79
Sharp, Brad 1980 n/a n/a CMU Warren Cousino n/a 1984 CMU Roster
Simmons, Scott 1980 n/a n/a MSU Williamston n/a 1981 MSU Roster
Swain, Brad 1980 n/a n/a CMU Muskegon Reeths-Puffer n/a
Thompson, Matt 1980 n/a n/a MSU Hesperia n/a 1981 MSU Roster
White, Anthony 1980 n/a n/a MSU Jackson n/a 1981 MSU Roster
Zipple, John 1980 n/a n/a MSU Lansing Catholic Central n/a 1981 MSU Roster

Decade 1970-1979

Andrews, Gordon 1979 n/a n/a CMU Kalamazoo Loy Norrix n/a 1981 CMU Roster
Brighton, Ed 1979 n/a n/a CMU Temperance Bedford n/a 1981 CMU Roster
Davids, Tom 1979 IA 1st Michigan Hazel Park 112
Donovan, Joe 1979 n/a n/a MSU Imlay City n/a 1980 MSU Roster
Edgerton, Brent 1979 n/a n/a CMU Yale n/a 1981 CMU Roster
Eggenberger, Eric 1979 n/a n/a MSU Bloomfield Hills Andover n/a 1980 MSU Roster
Fagan, Tim 1979 IA 1st Michigan Ann Arbor Huron 145 MWA Hall of Fame
Gochberg, Steve 1979 n/a n/a CMU East Lansing n/a 1981 CMU Roster
Hathaway, Jim 1979 n/a n/a MSU Milford n/a 1980 MSU Roster
Holt, Dan 1979 n/a n/a MSU/Muskegon CC Spring Lake n/a 1980 MSU Roster
Jakiemiec, Mike 1979 n/a n/a CMU Birch Run n/a 1981 CMU Roster
Joyce, Mel 1979 n/a n/a MSU Cedar Springs n/a 1980 MSU Roster
Lee, Cam 1979 n/a n/a CMU Hartland n/a 1981 CMU Roster
Loney, Tim 1979 n/a n/a MSU Portage Northern n/a 1980 MSU Roster
McEntee, Howie 1979 n/a n/a CMU Lansing Eastern n/a 1981 CMU Roster
McIntosh, Tom 1979 n/a n/a CMU Hazel Park n/a 1982 CMU Roster
Mudsett, Don 1979 n/a n/a MSU Ravenna n/a 1980 MSU Roster
Parent, Rob 1979 n/a n/a CMU Southfield Lathrup n/a 1981 CMU Roster
Rechsteiner, Rob 1979 n/a n/a Michigan Bay City Western n/a Big Ten Runner-Up-1983
Reddy, Cameron 1979 n/a n/a MSU Warren Woods n/a 1980 MSU Roster
Ross, Guy 1979 n/a n/a MSU Ferndale n/a 1980 MSU Roster
Sargis, Greg 1979 IA 1st MSU Durand 155 Big Ten Runner-Up in 1982, 3rd Big Ten-1984
Snyder, Mike 1979 IA 1st n/a Temperance Bedford 165
Trainor, Jerry 1979 n/a n/a Grand Rapids CC  Lansing Sexton n/a JC All-American
Whitish, Scott 1979 n/a n/a CMU Lansing Sexton n/a 1981 CMU Roster
Winekoff, Carl 1979 n/a n/a Indiana Belleville n/a
Yoder, Dan 1979 n/a n/a Muskegon CC/LSSU Tecumseh n/a JC All-American/Division II All-American
Burke, Matt 1978 n/a n/a MSU Flint Carman-Ainsworth n/a 1979 MSU Roster
Crump, Gary 1978 IA 1st MSU Lansing Eastern 132 1st at 126 in 1977/1979 MSU Roster
Doyle, Jeff 1978 n/a n/a CMU Westland John Glenn n/a 1979 CMU Roster
Drouillard, James 1978 n/a n/a MSU Ortonville Brandon n/a 1979 MSU Roster
Ellard, Dan 1978 n/a n/a CMU Flint Central n/a 1981 CMU Roster
Elleman, Tony 1978 n/a n/a CMU Flint Beecher n/a 1979 CMU Roster
Flory, Larry 1978 n/a n/a MSU Roscommon n/a 1979 MSU Roster
Goss, Steve 1978 n/a n/a CMU Bay City Western n/a 1979 CMU Roster
Hall, M. James 1978 n/a n/a MSU Monroe Jefferson n/a 1979 MSU Roster
Haughn, Larry 1978 IA 1st Michigan Traverse City 126 119 champ in 1977/4th Big Ten-1980
Johnson, Mike 1978 n/a n/a CMU Troy n/a 1979 CMU Roster
Kelly, Scott 1978 n/a n/a Indiana Climax-Scotts n/a
Levi, Randy 1978 n/a n/a MSU Okemos n/a 1979 MSU Roster
Matties, Ernie 1978 n/a n/a CMU Mason n/a 1979 CMU Roster
Merlo, Chris 1978 n/a n/a CMU Redford Bishop Borgess n/a 1981 CMU Roster
Metzger, Andre 1978 IIB 1st Oklahoma Cedar Springs 138 NCAA Champion/
Milhouse, Harrell 1978 IA 2nd MSU Flint Northwestern 112 4th Big Ten-1983
Mooney, Peter 1978 n/a n/a MSU Lansing Catholic Central n/a 1979 MSU Roster
Moran, David 1978 n/a n/a MSU Madison Heights Lamphere n/a 1979 MSU Roster
Moran, Marty 1978 IA 1st n/a Detroit Catholic Central/Madison Hgts. Lamphere 98
Nadhir, Nemir 1978 IA 1st Michigan Detroit Catholic Central 155 132 champ in 1977
Pearson, Erick 1978 n/a n/a MSU Lapeer East n/a 1979 MSU Roster
Portis, Jeff 1978 n/a n/a MSU Southgate Aquinas n/a 1979 MSU Roster
Smelser, Tim 1978 n/a n/a Ferris State/Muskegon CC Owosso n/a NAIA All-American/NCAA-Division II All-American/JC National Champ
Smith, Scott 1978 n/a n/a CMU Midland n/a 1979 CMU Roster
Tejchma, Dan 1978 n/a n/a CMU Muskegon   n/a 1979 CMU Roster
Walton, Kevin 1978 n/a n/a CMU Oscoda n/a 1979 CMU Roster
Worthem, Fred 1978 IA 1st MSU Mount Clemens 145 138 champ in 1977/Big Ten Runner-Up-1980, 82&83
Young, Curt 1978 n/a n/a CMU Grosse Pointe North n/a 1979 CMU Roster
Arndt, Kirk 1977 IIIC 1st Michigan Shepherd 126 105 Champ in 1975  
Beinlich, Kurt 1977 n/a n/a MSU Ishpeming n/a 1978 MSU Roster
Bitterman, Brad 1977 IIB 1st NMU Chesaning Union 155
Brenner, Jeff 1977 n/a n/a MSU Reed City n/a 1978 MSU Roster
Buckless, Frank 1977 n/a n/a MSU Brighton n/a 1978 MSU Roster
Cipicchio, Ricardo 1977 n/a n/a MSU Lansing Everett n/a 1978 MSU Roster
Connell, John 1977 n/a n/a MSU Lansing Everett n/a 1978 MSU Roster
Cramer, Ron 1977 n/a n/a MSU Lansing Catholic Central n/a 1978 MSU Roster
Crews, Kevin 1977 n/a n/a MSU Oscoda n/a 1978 MSU Roster
Crudele, Damian 1977 n/a n/a Indiana Farmington   n/a
Cyganik, Tony 1977 n/a n/a MSU Dearborn Fordson n/a 1978 MSU Roster
Dudley, Dan 1977 n/a n/a MSU Lansing Catholic Central n/a 1978 MSU Roster
Granger, Dorr 1977 IIB 1st Grand Valley Eaton Rapids 98 NAIA All-American
Howe, Mike 1977 IIB 1st NMU Eaton Rapids Unlimited NCAA Division II All-American/National Champion
Imlay, Eric 1977 n/a n/a MSU Mason n/a 1978 MSU Roster
Joseph, Charles 1977 n/a n/a MSU Temperance Bedford n/a 1978 MSU Roster
Kidder, Rick 1977 n/a n/a CMU Burton Bendle n/a 1979 CMU Roster
Kubisiak, Mike 1977 n/a n/a MSU Midland n/a 1978 MSU Roster
Luttrell, Rod 1977 IA 1st n/a Temperance Bedford 126
McKay, Patrick 1977 IA 1st Michigan Warren Lincoln 165 3rd Big Ten-1981/2nd Big Ten-1982
Salisbury, Bill 1977 IA 1st n/a Temperance Bedford 178
Sharp, Kim 1977 n/a n/a MSU Flat Rock n/a 1978 MSU Roster
Stokes, John 1977 n/a n/a CMU Coldwater n/a 1979 CMU Roster
Uhlmann, Tony 1977 n/a n/a MSU Lake Orion n/a 1978 MSU Roster
Vier, Jed 1977 n/a n/a CMU Monroe n/a 1979 CMU Roster
Warriner, Scott 1977 n/a n/a MSU Lansing Everett n/a 1978 MSU Roster
Abbott, Ed 1976 n/a n/a MSU Romulus n/a 1977 MSU Roster
Bindi, Mike 1976 n/a n/a MSU Portage Northern n/a 1977 MSU Roster
Brown, Garret 1976 n/a n/a MSU Lansing Everett n/a 1977 MSU Roster
Buckley, Mike 1976 n/a n/a CMU Hemlock n/a 1977 CMU Roster
Cartier, Dave 1976 IA 1st Michigan Warren Mott 119
Crittenden, Rich 1976 n/a n/a CMU Alpena n/a 1977 CMU Roster
Curby, Russ 1976 n/a n/a CMU Ann Arbor Pioneer n/a 1977 CMU Roster
Davenport, Roland 1976 n/a n/a CMU Ann Arbor Pioneer n/a 1977 CMU Roster
Essink, Ron 1976 IIB 1st Grand Valley Zeeland Heavy NAIA All-American/NAIA National Champion
Etchison, Terry 1976 IA 1st MSU Ypsilanti 98 1977 MSU Roster
Fidge, Larry 1976 n/a n/a Indiana Plymouth n/a
Forshee, John 1976 IA 1st Iowa State Ann Arbor Huron 167 All-American
Fraleigh, Mike 1976 n/a n/a MSU Marlette n/a 1977 MSU Roster
Fraser, Steve 1976 IA 1st Michigan Hazel Park 185 3rd Big Ten-1978/2nd Big Ten-1979/3rd Big Ten-1980/Olympic Gold Medalist 1984 Greco-Roman
Frederick, Tom 1976 n/a n/a MSU Grandville n/a 1977 MSU Roster
Gasper, Bruce 1976 n/a n/a CMU New Lothrup n/a 1977 CMU Roster
Grieve, Dennis 1976 n/a n/a MSU Birmingham Seaholm n/a 1977 MSU Roster
Ham, Dan 1976 n/a n/a CMU Grandville n/a 1977 CMU Roster
Hartupee, John 1976 IIB 1st CMU Mount Pleasant 119 105 Champ in 1975, 98 Champ in 1974
Harwood, John 1976 n/a n/a CMU Monroe n/a 1977 CMU Roster
Herringshaw, Mike 1976 n/a n/a MSU Warren Cousino n/a 1977 MSU Roster
Husted, Dan 1976 n/a n/a CMU Mount Pleasant n/a 1977 CMU Roster
Imlay, Alex 1976 n/a n/a MSU Mason n/a 1977 MSU Roster
Joseph, Tom 1976 IA 1st n/a Temperance Bedford 145
Miller, Jim 1976 n/a n/a CMU Warren Fitzgerald n/a 1977 CMU Roster
Molloseau, Matt 1976 n/a n/a CMU Burton Bendle n/a 1977 CMU Roster
Morgan, Kerry 1976 n/a n/a MSU Redford Union n/a 1977 MSU Roster
Narker, Ross 1976 n/a n/a CMU Shepherd n/a 1977 CMU Roster
Nault, Mike 1976 n/a n/a CMU Ishpeming n/a 1977 CMU Roster
Owens, Gifford 1976 n/a n/a n/a Lansing Eastern 105
Perry, Chuck 1976 n/a n/a CMU Southgate Schafer n/a 1977 CMU Roster
Petoskey, Bill 1976 n/a n/a Michigan Ann Arbor Pioneer n/a 4th Big Ten-1979
Poppy, Jerry 1976 n/a n/a MSU Kalkaska n/a 1977 MSU Roster
Pulley, Lloyd 1976 n/a n/a MSU Jackson n/a 1977 MSU Roster
Sade, Bob 1976 n/a n/a CMU Clawson n/a 1977 CMU Roster
Severn, Dan 1976 IIIC 1st Arizona State Montrose 185 185 Champ in 1975/2xAll-American/Finalist-1984&1988 Olympic Trials/13 AAU Championships
Severn, Mark 1976 IIIC 1st Arizona State/MSU Montrose 167
Snook, Ed 1976 n/a n/a CMU Grand Rapids Union n/a 1977 CMU Roster
Therrian, Jeff 1976 IA 1st MSU Lansing Eastern 138 1977 MSU Roster
Wagner, Jim 1976 n/a n/a CMU St. Johns n/a 1977 CMU Roster
Worthem, Greg 1976 n/a n/a Muskegon CC/MSU Mount Clemens n/a JC All-American
Abrams, Michael 1975 n/a n/a Grand Valley Pontiac Northern n/a NAIA All-American/NCAA-Division II All-American
Armstrong, Wally 1975 n/a n/a MSU Northville n/a 1976 MSU Roster
Buckless, Ted 1975 n/a n/a MSU Brighton n/a 1976 MSU Roster
Carlson, Mike 1975 n/a n/a CMU Muskegon Catholic Central n/a 1977 CMU Roster
Churella, Mark 1975 IA 1st Michigan Farmington 155 3 time NCAA Champion-1977-79/2nd Big Ten-1979&76/Big Ten Champ in 1977-78
Coleman, Ken 1975 n/a n/a MSU Ypsilanti Willow Run n/a 1976 MSU Roster
Cross, Richard 1975 n/a n/a CMU Clio n/a 1976 CMU Roster
Dallas, Roger 1975 IIB 1st Lake Superior St. Durand 155 NCAA Division II All-American
Dawson, Mark 1975 n/a n/a MSU Eaton Rapids n/a 1976 MSU Roster
DiGenova, Vince 1975 n/a n/a CMU Flint Kearsley n/a 1976 CMU Roster
Ellis, Jim 1975 n/a n/a MSU Durand n/a 1976 MSU Roster
Even, Kevin 1975 n/a n/a CMU Dearborn Hgts. Annapolis n/a 1976 CMU Roster
Fountain, Dave 1975 n/a n/a CMU Mount Pleasant n/a 1976 CMU Roster
Goodlow, Amos 1975 IA 1st Michigan Flint Northwestern 126 Big Ten Champion-1976/4th Big Ten-1977
Haughn, Ken 1975 n/a n/a CMU Traverse City n/a 1976 CMU Roster
Howard, Kirby 1975 n/a n/a MSU Holland   n/a 1976 MSU Roster
Johnson, Tim 1975 n/a n/a MSU Northville n/a 1976 MSU Roster
Kleinfeldt, Ed 1975 n/a n/a CMU Jackson Western n/a 1979 CMU Roster
Lee, Mark 1975 n/a n/a MSU East Grand Rapids n/a 1975 MSU Roster
Ley, Mike 1975 n/a n/a MSU Shepherd n/a 1976 MSU Roster
Liddle, David 1975 n/a n/a CMU Fenton n/a 1976 CMU Roster
McAlvey, Bob 1975 IIIC 1st Michigan Haslett 98
Meyerholt, Ken 1975 n/a n/a MSU Saginaw Arthur Hill n/a 1976 MSU Roster
Mikulec, Jim 1975 n/a n/a MSU Milford n/a 1976 MSU Roster
Mikus, Dennis 1975 n/a n/a MSU Clawson n/a 1976 MSU Roster
Montgomery, Jeff 1975 n/a n/a MSU Grosse Pointe South n/a 1976 MSU Roster
Moore, James 1975 n/a n/a CMU Farmington  n/a 1976 CMU Roster
Nyquist, Robert 1975 n/a n/a MSU Detroit Cass Tech n/a 1976 MSU Roster
Pagels, Tom 1975 n/a n/a CMU Mount Pleasant n/a 1976 CMU Roster
Parker, Stephen 1975 n/a n/a MSU Fenton n/a 1976 MSU Roster
Pennoni, Mike 1975 n/a n/a MSU Lansing Sexton n/a 1976 MSU Roster
Pollitt, Bob 1975 IA 1st MSU Lansing Sexton 145 1976 MSU Roster
Prangley, Stephen 1975 n/a n/a MSU Grandville n/a 1976 MSU Roster
Rathke, Rick 1975 n/a n/a MSU Flint Northern n/a 1976 MSU Roster
Rodriquez, Dave 1975 IA 1st MSU Detroit Catholic Central 138
Seiler, Howard 1975 n/a n/a MSU Marshall n/a 1976 MSU Roster
Severn, Dave 1975 IIIC 1st Arizona State Montrose 167 2xAll-American
Starr, Mark 1975 n/a n/a CMU Charlotte n/a 1979 CMU Roster
Summers, Rick 1975 n/a n/a CMU Bay City Western n/a 1976 CMU Roster
Whitcomb, Shawn 1975 IA 1st MSU Grandville 185
Yachanin, Ted 1975 n/a 6th Lake Superior St. Clio n/a
Yerrick, Mark 1975 n/a n/a Grand Rapids JC/GVSU Grandville n/a JC All-American
Anderson, James 1974 n/a n/a MSU Jackson Parkside n/a 1975 MSU Roster
Beinlich, Brad 1974 n/a n/a CMU Ishpeming n/a 1975 CMU Roster
Borgman, Brad 1974 n/a n/a MSU Farmington n/a 1975 MSU Roster
Boss, Fred 1974 IIIC 1st CMU/MSU Addison 145 126 Champ in 1973/MAC Champion-1980-81
Brighton, Dennis 1974 IA 1st MSU Temperance Bedford 119 98 champ in 1973/NCAA Runner-Up-1977/3rd Big Ten-1977-78/4th Big Ten-1976
Brown, Scott 1974 n/a n/a MSU Howell n/a 1975 MSU Roster
Chaffin, Michael 1974 n/a n/a MSU Ithaca n/a 1975 MSU Roster
Chapman, Curtis 1974 n/a n/a CMU Yale n/a 1976 CMU Roster
Cheff, Joe 1974 n/a n/a CMU Detroit Catholic Central n/a 1975 CMU Roster
Espinoza, Marty 1974 n/a n/a CMU Muskegon Mona Shores n/a 1977 CMU Roster (Transfer from Muskegon CC)
Evans, Dan 1974 n/a n/a MSU Hazel Park n/a 1975 MSU Roster
Gregg, Wayne 1974 n/a n/a MSU Williamston n/a 1975 MSU Roster
Guernsey, Ron 1974 n/a n/a MSU Brooklyn Columbia Central n/a 1975 MSU Roster
Haynes, Greg 1974 IA 2nd Michigan Warren Mott 112
Herrera, Gil 1974 IIB 1st MSU Mount Pleasant 132 1975 MSU Roster
Hill, Brad 1974 n/a n/a MSU Mason n/a 1975 MSU Roster
Horan, Pat 1974 IIB 1st CMU Mount Pleasant 145 1975 CMU Roster
Jackson, Jimmy 1974 IA 1st Oklahoma State Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills Heavy 3 Time NCAA Champion-1976-78/1976 Olympian/3x World Cup Champion
Jorgensen, Randy 1974 n/a n/a Olivet n/a n/a
Kalinowski, Mark 1974 n/a n/a CMU Warren n/a 1975 CMU Roster
Krager, Ed 1974 n/a 2nd Southwestern CC Stevensville LakeShore 145
Love, Kirk 1974 n/a n/a CMU St. Clair   n/a 1975 CMU Roster
Main, Charles 1974 n/a n/a CMU Waterford Mott n/a 1976 CMU Roster
Markel, Don 1974 n/a n/a CMU Marine City n/a 1975 CMU Roster
Mendrygal, Mark 1974 n/a n/a Indiana Detroit Catholic Central n/a
Miller, Greg 1974 n/a n/a MSU Waterford Kettering n/a 1975 MSU Roster
Nadhir, Waad 1974 IA 1st MSU Detroit Catholic Central 185 167 Champ in 1973
Noetzel, Paul 1974 n/a n/a CMU Detroit Catholic Central n/a 1975 CMU Roster
O'Leary, John 1974 n/a n/a MSU Detroit Catholic Central n/a 1975 MSU Roster
Owen, Mike 1974 IA 1st MSU Lansing Everett 145 1975 MSU Roster
Palmer, Mike 1974 n/a n/a MSU Ann Arbor Pioneer n/a 1975 MSU Roster
Pierce, Kevin 1974 n/a n/a MSU Grand Rapids Catholic Central n/a 1975 MSU Roster
Prior, Tim 1974 n/a n/a MSU East Lansing n/a 1975 MSU Roster
Reaume, Tim 1974 IA 3rd North Carolina Detroit Catholic Central 138
Refalo, Mike 1974 n/a n/a CMU Detroit Catholic Central n/a 1975 CMU Roster
Rickert, Curtis 1974 n/a n/a MSU Redford Thurston n/a 1975 MSU Roster
Roersma, Bill 1974 IIB 2nd Muskegon CC/GVSU Grand Rapids West Catholic 132
Schmitt, Fred 1974 n/a n/a CMU Muskegon Reeths-Puffer n/a 1977 CMU Roster (Transfer from Muskegon CC)
Schneider, Todd 1974 IA 1st Michigan Walled Lake Central 105
Sherry, Rick 1974 IIIC 1st WMU New Lothrup 138 MAC Champion-1977
Shutich, Jim 1974 n/a n/a Grand Valley/Grand Rapids JC Grand Rapids n/a NAIA All-American/JC All-American
Siegert, Doug 1974 n/a n/a MSU Alpena n/a 1975 MSU Roster
Snow, Ken 1974 n/a n/a CMU Lansing Waverly n/a 1975 CMU Roster
Snyder, Jon 1974 IA n/a Wayne State Detroit Catholic Central n/a
Steckroth, Randy 1974 n/a n/a CMU Garden City West n/a 1975 CMU Roster
Weir, James 1974 n/a n/a MSU East Kentwood n/a 1975 MSU Roster
Wilson, Gary 1974 n/a n/a CMU Flushing n/a 1976 CMU Roster
Alexander, Tom 1973 IA 1st n/a Temperance Bedford 145
Arthur, Ray 1973 n/a n/a CMU Royal Oak Dondero n/a MWA Hall of Fame
Bartlett, Dave 1973 IA n/a MSU East Lansing 103
Boss, Fred 1973 IIIC 1st CMU Addison n/a All-American
Briggs, Karl 1973 n/a n/a Michigan Bay City Western n/a 4th Big Ten-1977
Brook, Michael 1973 IIB 1st MSU Haslett 155 1st in 1972/1975 MSU Roster
Byrnes, Kevin 1973 n/a n/a CMU Lansing Everett n/a 1976 CMU Roster
Cole, Brian 1973 n/a n/a MSU Perry n/a 1974 MSU Roster
Detkowski, Rick 1973 n/a n/a MSU Clarkston n/a 1974 MSU Roster
Dutcher, Ted 1973 n/a n/a CMU Troy n/a 1975 CMU Roster
Gellneau, Tom 1973 n/a n/a CMU Clintondale n/a 1977 CMU Roster (Transfer from Grand Valley)
Green, Jere 1973 n/a n/a CMU Warren Fitzgerald n/a 1975 CMU Roster
Harrington, Tim 1973 n/a n/a MSU Holland n/a 1974 MSU Roster
Helmink, Doug 1973 n/a n/a MSU Holland   n/a 1974 MSU Roster
Hosford, Jamie 1973 n/a n/a Grand Valley Grand Rapids Creston n/a NAIA National Champion/4 Time All-American/126-11
Kruithoff, Steve 1973 n/a n/a CMU Holland n/a 1975 CMU Roster
Lindauer, Kevin 1973 IIIC 1st CMU Battle Creek Springfield Unlimited 185 Champ in 1972/1974 CMU Roster
Livingston, Bill 1973 n/a n/a CMU Port Huron n/a 1975 CMU Roster
Mitchell, Keith 1973 n/a n/a MSU Ypsilanti n/a 1974 MSU Roster
Moeggenberg, Rich 1973 IIIC 3rd CMU Shepherd 167
Myers, Bruce 1973 n/a n/a MSU Midland Dow n/a 1974 MSU Roster
Olmstead, Dan 1973 n/a n/a CMU Clio n/a 1976 CMU Roster
Palmer, Pete Jr. 1973 n/a n/a CMU Ann Arbor Pioneer n/a 1975 CMU Roster
Phillips, Dan 1973 n/a n/a MSU Okemos n/a 1974 MSU Roster
Poletti, Mark 1973 n/a n/a Lake Superior St. Montrose n/a NAIA All-American/NCAA-Division II All-American
Smith, Bradley 1973 IA 1st Toledo Romulus 132 All-American-1976
Ternak, Armand 1973 IIB 1st MSU Tecumseh 119 1975 MSU Roster
Weir, Scott 1973 n/a n/a MSU East Kentwood n/a 1974 MSU Roster
Williams, Oliver 1973 n/a n/a MSU Lutheran East n/a 1974 MSU Roster
Wolf, Charles 1973 n/a n/a MSU Ypsilanti n/a 1974 MSU Roster
Yerrick, Scott 1973 n/a n/a Grand Valley Grandville n/a NAIA All-American
Barlett, Paul 1972 IA 1st Iowa State East Lansing 112 Big 8 Runner-Up-1976
Barnes, Edgar 1972 n/a n/a CMU Flint Northwestern n/a 1974 CMU Roster
Berman, Richard 1972 n/a n/a MSU Detroit Country Day n/a 1973 MSU Roster
Boucher, Mike 1972 n/a n/a CMU Flint Beecher n/a 1973 CMU Roster
Bow, Amen 1972 n/a n/a MSU Ypsilanti n/a 1973 MSU Roster
Carter, David 1972 IIB 1st MSU Grosse Ile 138 1973 MSU Roster
Crumb, Mike 1972 IA 1st MSU Lansing Eastern 98 1974 MSU Roster
Cyrus, Jeff 1972 n/a n/a MSU Munising n/a 1973 MSU Roster
Donovan, Jeff 1972 n/a n/a MSU Farmington n/a 1973 MSU Roster
Evanzo, Kim 1972 n/a n/a CMU Grand Rapids Union n/a 1974 CMU Roster
Gerard, Richard 1972 n/a n/a MSU Grand Blanc n/a 1973 MSU Roster
Green, Richard 1972 n/a n/a MSU Pontiac Central n/a 1973 MSU Roster
Grostick, George 1972 n/a n/a CMU Fowlerville n/a 1974 CMU Roster
Harrold, Ken 1972 n/a n/a CMU Pontiac Northern n/a 1974 CMU Roster
Hartley, Dan 1972 n/a n/a MSU Vicksburg n/a 1973 MSU Roster
Hersha, Jeff 1972 IA 1st MSU Battle Creek 185 1973 MSU Roster
Holman, Brad 1972 n/a n/a Michigan Ypsilanti n/a 3rd Big Ten-1976
Hosey, Eldon 1972 n/a n/a CMU Charlotte n/a 1973 CMU Roster
Houdek, David 1972 n/a n/a MSU Saline n/a 1973 MSU Roster
Jones, Johnnie 1972 IA 2nd Iowa State/Schoolcraft JC Ann Arbor Huron 112 NCAA Runner-Up/JC National Champ/Big 8 Champ-1977/Big 8 Runner-Up-1976
Julien, David 1972 n/a n/a MSU Clintondale n/a 1973 MSU Roster
King, Harold 1972 n/a n/a Grand Rapids CC/Michigan Owosso n/a JC All-American
King, Russell 1972 n/a n/a MSU Lansing Sexton n/a 1973 MSU Roster
Lord, Ken 1972 n/a n/a CMU Warren Lincoln n/a 1973 CMU Roster
Mangiati, Mark 1972 n/a n/a Grand Valley Chippewa Valley n/a NAIA All-American/NCAA-Division II All-American
Manley, Dave 1972 n/a n/a CMU Center Line n/a 1973 CMU Roster
Manning, Neil 1972 n/a n/a CMU Grand Ledge n/a 1974 CMU Roster
Mastin, Ronnie 1972 n/a n/a CMU Flint Northwestern n/a 1973 CMU Roster
McDaniel, Tim 1972 n/a n/a MSU Paw Paw n/a 1973 MSU Roster
McDonald, Tim 1972 n/a 2nd Muskegon CC/NMU Fremont 145 4th in 71/JC National Champ-1974
McNeilly, Don 1972 IA 1st MSU Holt 132 1973 MSU Roster
Miller, Randy 1972 n/a n/a MSU Lansing Everett n/a 2nd Big Ten-1976
Miller, Richard 1972 n/a n/a MSU Lansing Everett n/a 1973 MSU Roster
Moeggenberg, Tom 1972 n/a n/a Lake Superior St. Shepherd n/a NAIA All-American
Moore, Ken 1972 n/a n/a CMU Clio n/a 1975 CMU Roster (Transfer Mott CC)
Pawlak, Paul 1972 n/a n/a CMU Bay City Handy n/a 1973 CMU Roster
Pike, Ron 1972 n/a n/a CMU Lansing Sexton n/a 1974 CMU Roster
Ramsay, Scott 1972 n/a n/a MSU Wyandotte Roosevelt n/a 1973 MSU Roster
Robinson, Ken 1972 n/a n/a CMU Mount Clemens n/a 1973 CMU Roster
Rodriquez, Steve 1972 IA 1st MSU Detroit Catholic Central 138 3rd Big Ten-1975
Rohrer, Hugh 1972 n/a n/a CMU Owosso n/a 1973 CMU Roster
Ryan, Rick 1972 IA n/a CMU Detroit Catholic Central n/a 1973 CMU Roster
Seery, Bill 1972 n/a n/a CMU Royal Oak Kimball n/a 1973 CMU Roster
Smith, Dan 1972 n/a n/a CMU Lansing Eastern n/a 1974 CMU Roster
Strick, Howard 1972 n/a n/a Schoolcraft CC Hazel Park n/a JC All-American
Todd, Paul 1972 n/a n/a CMU Saginaw Arthur Hill n/a 1973 CMU Roster
Torgerson, Bruce 1972 n/a n/a CMU Shepherd n/a 1973 CMU Roster
Villadsen, Alfred 1972 n/a n/a MSU Freesoil n/a 1973 MSU Roster
Wells, Charles 1972 n/a n/a CMU/GRCC Ypsilanti n/a JC National Champ
Yurisich, John 1972 n/a n/a MSU Battle Creek n/a 1973 MSU Roster
Ziegler, Ernest 1972 n/a n/a MSU Lansing Everett n/a 1973 MSU Roster
Ankney, Bob 1971 IIB 1st CMU Alma 155 1975 CMU Roster (Transfer GRCC)
Baty, Earnest 1971 n/a n/a MSU Saginaw n/a 1972 MSU Roster
Callard, Jeff 1971 IA 1st Oklahoma   East Lansing 145 Lansing Sexton 137 champ 1970; 3 time All-American-1973-75/Big 8 Champ-1972-74/Big 8 Runner-Up-73-75
Ciolek, Mark 1971 n/a n/a MSU Lansing Sexton n/a 1972 MSU Roster
Cronin, Mike 1971 n/a n/a MSU Niles n/a 1972 MSU Roster
Dilworth, Dave 1971 IA 1st Purdue Detroit Catholic Central 138
Evashevski, Tom 1971 n 1st Michigan Petoskey n/a
Glass, Don 1971 IA 1st Iowa State Lansing Waverly 132 2nd Big 8-1973
Glass, Ron 1971 IA 1st Iowa State Lansing Waverly 126 2nd Big 8-1973
Gonzales, Bernie 1971 IIB 1st Oklahoma Madison Heights Madison 126 119 champ in 1970

Guy, Steve

Jentzen, Steve

1971

1971

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

CMU

Colorado State

Mount Morris

Ypsilanti

n/a

n/a

1975 CMU Roster (Transfer Oakland CC)

2nd U.S. Junior Championships/Captain-Colorado State

Jones, Rick 1971 IA 1st Oklahoma State Detroit Catholic Central 185 2 time Big 8 Champion; 2 time Big 8 Runner-Up
Jonseck, Gary 1971 IIIC 1st Michigan Shepherd 155
Osentoski, Paul 1971 n/a n/a EMU/Schoolcraft CC Farmington n/a JC All-American
Perlmutter, Barry 1971 n/a n/a MSU Oak Park n/a 1972 MSU Roster
Quinlan, Pat 1971 IIIC 1st CMU Vandercook Lake 119 115 Champ in 1970/1971 CMU Roster
Rusz, Patrick 1971 n/a n/a MSU St. Charles n/a 1972 MSU Roster
Ryan, John 1971 IA 1st Michigan Detroit Catholic Central 167 4th Big Ten-1972/3rd Big Ten-1974
Sade, Joe 1971 n/a 1st EMU/Oregon Madison Heights Bishop Foley 112 2nd at 98 lbs. in 1972; 1976 Olympic Team/1974&75 PAC Ten Champion
Singleton, Tom 1971 n/a n/a Oakland CC Pontiac n/a JC All-American
Sprague, Kevin 1971 n/a n/a MSU Stevensville LakeShore n/a 1972 MSU Roster
Williams, Ron 1971 n/a n/a MSU Midland n/a 1972 MSU Roster
Baker, Rick 1970 n/a n/a MSU Walled Lake Central n/a 1971 MSU Roster
Bates, Lindsey 1970 n/a n/a MSU Dundee n/a 1971 MSU Roster
Brink, Dan 1970 IIB 2nd Michigan/Muskegon CC Muskegon Orchard View 155 3rd Big Ten-1975/JC All-American
Chastain, Mike 1970 n/a n/a CMU Troy n/a 1971 CMU Roster
Curby, Dave 1970 IA 3rd Michigan Ann Arbor Pioneer 185 Big Ten Champion-1975
Doyle, Drayson 1970 n/a n/a MSU Kelloggsville n/a 1971 MSU Roster
Ernst, Gary 1970 IIB 1st Michigan Saline Unlimited NCAA Runner-Up/Big Ten Champion-1973-74/4th Big Ten-1972
Fallis, Jim 1970 IIB 2nd Lake Superior St. Durand n/a 2nd NAIA-1971, 1973 NAIA Champion, Division III Champion@158 lbs.; 142-19-1
Hittler, John 1970 IA 1st NMU Temperance Bedford 155 Division II All-American in 1975
Hogerheide, Ric 1970 n/a n/a CMU Niles n/a 1971 CMU Roster
Hoyt, Phil 1970 n/a n/a CMU St. Louis n/a 1971 CMU Roster
Ide, Ken 1970 n/a n/a CMU Rochester Adams n/a 1971 CMU Roster
Jekel, Rick 1970 IA 1st Michigan Clio 175
Kirkland, Cornell 1970 n/a n/a EMU Ann Arbor n/a
Klein, Ray 1970 n/a n/a CMU Hazel Park n/a 1971 CMU Roster
Kraus, Rick 1970 n/a n/a CMU Mason County Central n/a 1971 CMU Roster
Kuck, Grant 1970 n/a n/a CMU Midland n/a 1971 CMU Roster
Mann, Bob 1970 n/a n/a EMU Ann Arbor n/a
McCrory, Brad 1970 IA 2nd Michigan Battle Creek Lakeview 132 2nd Big Ten-1975
McJilton, Keith 1970 n/a n/a CMU St. Louis n/a 1971 CMU Roster
Nagy, Don 1970 n/a n/a EMU Hazel Park n/a
Nagy, Ron 1970 n/a n/a EMU Hazel Park n/a
Nicholson, Ron 1970 n/a n/a CMU Flint Carman-Ainsworth n/a 1971 CMU Roster
O'Connor, Rick 1970 n/a n/a CMU Flint Beecher n/a 1971 CMU Roster
Peters, Gary 1970 n/a n/a CMU Flint Kearsley n/a 1971 CMU Roster
Pietsch, Terry 1970 n/a n/a CMU Rogers City n/a 1971 CMU Roster
Roe, Rod 1970 n/a n/a CMU Vestaburg n/a 1971 CMU Roster
Stewart, Rick 1970 IA 1st Michigan  Garden City West 115
Streiter, Bob 1970 IA 3rd Michigan Ann Arbor Pioneer 165
Toohey, Ray 1970 n/a n/a CMU North Farmington n/a 1971 CMU Roster
Torgerson, Dave 1970 n/a n/a CMU Shepherd n/a 1971 CMU Roster
Vincent, John 1970 n/a n/a CMU Grand Blanc n/a 1971 CMU Roster
Wells, Bernie 1970 IA n/a n/a Ferndale n/a
Wilcoyen, Jim 1970 n/a n/a CMU Traverse City n/a 1971 CMU Roster
Wyn, Doug 1970 IA 2nd WMU Grandville n/a NCAA Champion 1974, NCAA Runner-Up 1973, 3 time All-American, 3 time MAC Champion-73-75

Decade 1960-1969

Antoniotti, Chris 1969 IA 1st Oklahoma Detroit Catholic Central 120
Bissell, Jim 1969 IIIC 1st MSU Haslett 95
Bolhouse, Rick 1969 IA 3rd Michigan Ann Arbor Pioneer Unlimited
Borders, Myron 1969 n/a n/a MSU Pontiac Central n/a 1970 MSU Roster
Brown, Dan 1969 n/a n/a CMU Fremont n/a 1970 CMU Roster
Buffmyer, Ray 1969 IA 1st MSU Walled Lake Central 103 1970 MSU Roster
Cebulski, Tim 1969 n/a n/a EMU Ann Arbor n/a
Chesher, Tom 1969 IA n/a CMU Adrian n/a NCAA Division II All-American
Ciolek, Dave 1969 IA 1st MSU Lansing Sexton 175 1971 Big Ten Champion, All-American, 2nd Big Ten-1972
Covert, Marti 1969 n/a n/a CMU Fenton n/a MWA Hall of Fame
Davids, Bill 1969 IA 1st Michigan Hazel Park 103 Big Ten Runner-Up-1973/Big Ten Champion-1974/All-American
Davis, Sam 1969 IA 1st MSU Lansing Eastern 165
Duty, Roger 1969 IA 1st WMU/Muskegon CC Royal Oak Dondero 154 JC All-American
Elleman, Dave 1969 n/a n/a CMU Flint Beecher n/a 1970 CMU Roster
Elsenheimer, Bill 1969 IIB 1st MSU Madison Hgts. Bishop Foley 138
Eye, Doug 1969 IA n/a MSU Belleville n/a 1970 MSU Roster
Fuller, Dale 1969 IA 1st WMU Battle Creek 98
Gardner, Bob 1969 IA 3rd MSU Ann Arbor Huron 138 lbs. 1970 MSU Roster
Hagan, Jim 1969 IA n/a Michigan Detroit Catholic Central n/a 6th NCAA-All-American
Holek, Dave 1969 n/a n/a MSU Durand n/a 1970 MSU Roster
Jacobson, Fred 1969 n/a n/a CMU St. Clair Shores Lakeview n/a 1970 CMU Roster
Johnson, Randy 1969 n/a n/a MSU Muskegon Mona Shores n/a 1970 MSU Roster
Kargel, Kerry 1969 n/a n/a n/a Chelsea n/a
King, Gary 1969 n/a n/a MSU Warren Lincoln n/a 1970 MSU Roster
Koch, Dave 1969 n/a n/a CMU Addison n/a 1970 CMU Roster
Lemvov, Victor 1969 n/a n/a MSU Troy n/a 1970 MSU Roster
Major, John 1969 n/a n/a Oakland Univ./EMU Rochester   n/a
Mathews, John 1969 IA DNP CMU Flint Central 138 2nd MAC-1972/3 x World Team/2x Olympian 1976-80/MWA Hall of Fame
Mendrygal, Mitch 1969 IA n/a Michigan Detroit Catholic Central n/a Big Ten Champion-1972 and Runner-Up
Messer, Cal 1969 n/a n/a CMU Roseville n/a 1970 CMU Roster
Mosley, Doug 1969 n/a n/a CMU Grand Rapids Union n/a 1970 CMU Roster/MWA Hall of Fame
Nicholson, Randy 1969 n/a n/a CMU Flint Carman-Ainsworth n/a 1970 CMU Roster
O'Connor, Pat 1969 IA 3rd Wyoming Detroit Catholic Central 165
O'Connor, Pat 1969 n/a n/a CMU Grand Ledge n/a 1970 CMU Roster
Olind, Norb 1969 IA 3rd Wyoming Detroit Catholic Central 175
Pushman, Marv 1969 IIB 1st Michigan Fenton 165
Rapaport, Roger 1969 IA 1st WMU Lansing Eastern Unlimited 3rd MAC-1970&72/2nd MAC-1971
Ricards, Bill 1969 n/a n/a CMU Mount Pleasant n/a 1970 CMU Roster
Rubino, Chuck 1969 n/a n/a CMU Madison Heights Lamphere n/a MWA Hall of Fame
Ruhlig, John 1969 n/a n/a CMU Dexter n/a 1970 CMU Roster
Smith, Ray 1969 n/a n/a CMU Lowell n/a 1970 CMU Roster
Smith, Tom 1969 n/a n/a CMU Waterford Kettering n/a 1970 CMU Roster
Snook, Dave 1969 n/a n/a CMU Grand Rapids Union   n/a 1970 CMU Roster
Szymula, Mark 1969 n/a n/a CMU Madison Heights Bishop Foley n/a 1970 CMU Roster
Thayer, Bruce 1969 n/a n/a CMU Lansing Everett n/a 1970 CMU Roster
Toohey, Tom 1969 n/a n/a CMU North Farmington n/a 1970 CMU Roster
Wahula, Ron 1969 n/a n/a MSU Roseville n/a
Walsh, Barry 1969 n/a n/a CMU Farmington Our Lady Sorrows n/a 1970 CMU Roster
Warrick, Brad 1969 IA 2nd Wyoming Belleville 103
Zindel, Jeff 1969 n/a n/a MSU East Lansing n/a 3rd Big Ten-1973
Aldridge, Curt 1968 n/a n/a CMU Utica Stevenson n/a 1970 CMU Roster
Arndt, Dennis 1968 n/a n/a MSU Whittemore-Prescott n/a 1969 MSU Roster
Baruth, Marty 1968 n/a n/a CMU Utica n/a 1970 CMU Roster
Davids, Mark 1968 IA 2nd EMU Hazel Park 112 NAIA All-American
Downer, Dennis 1968 n/a n/a MSU Grand Rapids Catholic Central n/a 1969 MSU Roster
Duescher, Gary 1968 n/a n/a CMU Bay City Central n/a 1970 CMU Roster
Gaken, Mike 1968 n/a n/a CMU Chelsea n/a 1971 CMU Roster
Goetzinger, Al 1968 n/a n/a CMU Alma n/a 1971 CMU Roster
Harris, Therlon 1968 n/a 2nd Michigan Ypsilanti 165 3rd Big Ten-1972
Henry, Preston 1968 n/a 1st Michigan Flint Northern 165
Hinz, Ernie 1968 n/a n/a CMU Warren Fitzgerald n/a 1970 CMU Roster
Hudson, Jim 1968 n/a n/a CMU Michigan Center n/a 1970 CMU Roster
Humphreys, Mark 1968 n/a n/a CMU Fruitport n/a 1970 CMU Roster
Kline, Doug 1968 n/a n/a WMU Ann Arbor n/a MWA Hall of Fame
Lewis, Ben 1968 IIB 1st MSU Fenton Unlimited All-American in 1971/Big Ten Champion in 1971&1972
Lott, Tom 1968 n/a n/a CMU Lansing Sexton n/a 1970 CMU Roster
Malinowksi, Larry 1968 n/a n/a CMU Cedar Springs n/a 1970 CMU Roster
McCave, DeWayne 1968 n/a n/a CMU Warren Fitzgerald n/a 1970 CMU Roster
Miller, Ron 1968 IA 1st WMU Lansing Eastern 95 MAC Champion-1971&73
Miller, Tom 1968 n/a n/a CMU Muskegon n/a 1970 CMU Roster
Moeggenberg, Stan 1968 n/a n/a CMU Shepherd n/a 1970 CMU Roster
Moon, Ben 1968 n/a n/a WMU Pontiac Northern n/a 1970 WMU Letterman
Myles, Carl 1968 IA 1st EMU Kalamazoo Central 180
Nosgrove, Jim 1968 n/a n/a CMU Conklin n/a 1970 CMU Roster
Pool, Dana 1968 n/a n/a CMU Port Huron n/a 1970 CMU Roster
Roberts, Dave 1968 n/a n/a MSU Iron Mountain n/a 1969 MSU Roster
Roberts, Don 1968 n/a n/a MSU Iron Mountain n/a 1969 MSU Roster
Sazehn, Joh 1968 n/a n/a CMU Clio n/a 1970 CMU Roster
Senrud, Tim 1968 n/a n/a CMU Owosso n/a 1970 CMU Roster
Squier, Jim 1968 n/a n/a CMU Battle Creek n/a 1970 CMU Roster
Warber, Joe 1968 n/a n/a CMU Ravenna n/a 1970 CMU Roster
Weede, Mike 1968 IA 1st EMU Niles 154 All-American-1970
Zindel, Bruce 1968 IA 1st MSU East Lansing 138 3rd Big Ten-1970&73
Arndt, Randy 1967 n/a n/a MSU Whittemore-Prescott n/a
Atkinson, Richard 1967 n/a n/a CMU Durand n/a 1969 CMU Roster
Bacon, Rich 1967 DNP n/a WMU Corunna n/a MAC Champion-1969-71/NCAA All-American-1971
Betts, Paul 1967 IA 3rd Arizona   Muskegon Mona Shores 112
Bowden, Kent 1967 n/a n/a CMU Mason n/a 1969 CMU Roster
Burde, Ralph 1967 n/a n/a CMU Port Huron n/a 1969 CMU Roster
Curtis, Max 1967 n/a n/a CMU Okemos n/a 1969 CMU Roster
Disney, Neil 1967 IA DNP MSU Portage Northern 154 1969 MSU Roster
Hartzell, Chris 1967 IA DNP MSU Southgate   138 1969 MSU Roster
Hoddy, Jerry 1967 IA 1st Michigan Owosso 103 2nd at 95 in 1966/Big Ten Runner-Up in 1970
Jackson, Tom 1967 IA 1st EMU Kalamazoo Central Unlimited 1st in 1966/All-American-6th NAIA 1970 
Johnson, Greg 1967 IA 1st MSU Lansing Everett 112 103 champ in 1966, 4th at 103 in 1965; 3 time NCAA Champion; Olympic Alternate 1968
Lehman, Tom 1967 IA 1st WMU Owosso 145 4th in 1966@138/2nd MAC-1971/MWA Hall of Fame
Lupton, Bob 1967 n/a n/a CMU Spring Lake n/a 1970 CMU Roster
Martin, Brad 1967 n/a n/a CMU Grand Rapids n/a 1969 CMU Roster
McCarthy, Mike 1967 n/a n/a MSU Jackson St. John n/a 1968 MSU Roster
Mikles, Jeff 1967 n/a n/a MSU Okemos n/a 1968 MSU Roster
Minkel, Tom 1967 IIIC 1st CMU Williamston 133 2xAll-American/3xNational GR Champion/1980 Olympian/Head Olympic Coach-1992 GR
Nelson, Jim 1967 n/a n/a CMU Eaton Rapids n/a 1969 CMU Roster
Ploussard, Lou 1967 n/a n/a CMU Redford Thurston n/a 1971 CMU Roster
Quinn, Tom 1967 IA 1st Michigan Flint Central 154 145 champ in 1966/Big Ten Champion-1970
Rosales, Andrew 1967 n/a n/a CMU Port Huron n/a 1969 CMU Roster
Russell, Don 1967 n/a n/a CMU Trenton n/a 1969 CMU Roster
Spaman, Tom 1967 n/a n/a CMU Allegan n/a 1969 CMU Roster
Taylor, Chris 1967 IIB 1st Iowa State/Muskegon JC Dowagiac Unlimited Big 8 Champ-1972-73/NCAA Champ/Olympic Bronze Medalist-1972/MWA Hall of Fame
Thomas, Jim 1967 n/a n/a MSU Detroit n/a 1968 MSU Roster
Thomas, Willie 1967 n/a n/a CMU Roseville n/a 1969 CMU Roster
Uhley, Lance 1967 n/a n/a CMU Royal Oak   n/a 1969 CMU Roster
Willer, Doug 1967 IA 4th EMU Berkley 120 MAC Champion/NAIA All-American/Divison II All-American
Wilson, Steve 1967 n/a n/a CMU Trenton n/a 1969 CMU Roster
Altsaetter, Chris 1966 n/a n/a CMU Mount Pleasant n/a 1967 CMU Roster
Berry, Ken 1966 n/a n/a CMU Spring Lake n/a 1967 CMU Roster
Blumnerg, Tom 1966 n/a n/a CMU Greenville n/a 1967 CMU Roster
Bohannon, Mike 1966 n/a n/a CMU Shepherd n/a 1969 CMU Roster
Bradley, Charles 1966 n/a n/a CMU Greenville n/a 1967 CMU Roster
Brooks, Jim 1966 n/a n/a CMU Holland n/a 1967 CMU Roster
Charles, William 1966 n/a n/a CMU Warren Fitzgerald n/a 1967 CMU Roster
Collier, John 1966 n/a n/a CMU Trenton n/a 1967 CMU Roster
Cooper, Larry 1966 n/a n/a CMU Muskegon Mona Shores n/a 1967 CMU Roster
Dayne, Randy 1966 n/a n/a CMU Southgate n/a 1967 CMU Roster
Gunderlock, Dick 1966 n/a n/a CMU North Farmington n/a 1967 CMU Roster
Hellner, John 1966 IA 3rd Michigan Walled Lake Central 138
Hulbert, Larry 1966 IA 4th CMU Flint Ainsworth 103
Karslake, Pat 1966 IIB 1st MSU Okemos 180 Champ at 167 in 1964-65
Kracker, Alan 1966 n/a n/a CMU Royal Oak Dondero n/a 1967 CMU Roster
Kraus, Tom 1966 n/a n/a CMU Scotville n/a 1967 CMU Roster
Miele, Larry 1966 IA 1st EMU Melvindale 138 133 champ in 1965, 120 runner-up in 1963; 3rd NAIA in 1968
Muir, Tom 1966 n/a n/a MSU Bay City Handy n/a 1969 Big Ten Champion/1976 Olympic Alternate/MWA Hall of Fame
Schnell, Don 1966 n/a n/a CMU New Lothrup St. Michael n/a 1967 CMU Roster
Shinabarger, Glen 1966 n/a n/a CMU Burton Atherton n/a 1967 CMU Roster
Vanderport, Jim 1966 n/a n/a CMU Southgate n/a 1967 CMU Roster
Wasalaski, Terry 1966 n/a n/a CMU Plymouth Canton n/a 1967 CMU Roster
Wooldridge, Leonard 1966 n/a n/a CMU Flint Northwestern n/a 1967 CMU Roster
Alsup, Mike 1965 IA DNP MSU Waterford 145 1967 MSU Roster
Becker, Ron 1965 IA 1st WMU Lansing Everett 154 4th MAC-1969/3rd in 70
Bissell, John 1965 IA 4th MSU Jackson 145 1968 MSU Roster
Bourland, Gordon 1965 n/a n/a CMU Haslett n/a 1967 CMU Roster
Chapman, Ray 1965 n/a n/a CMU South Lyon n/a 1967 CMU Roster
Cornell, Pete 1965 IA 1st Michigan Lansing Everett 165 3 time All-American-1967-69/2nd Big Ten in 1967&69/3rd in 1968
Freeze, Phil 1965 n/a n/a CMU Mount Pleasant n/a 1969 CMU Roster
Fritz, Tom 1965 n/a n/a CMU Flat Rock n/a 1965 CMU Roster, Coach at New Boston Huron/Novi/MWA Hall of Fame
Gates, Rich 1965 n/a n/a CMU Grand Rapids n/a 1967 CMU Roster
Harland, Dennis 1965 n/a n/a CMU Southgate   n/a 1967 CMU Roster
Hoddy, George 1965 IA 1st MSU Owosso 103 1967 MSU Roster
Kestel, Dale 1965 IA 1st EMU/Michigan Garden City East 112 95 Champ in 1964; 1969-70-71 USA World Team-FR&GR/5th in 1969 World Championships
Long, Dave 1965 IA 1st n/a Temperance Bedford 167
Long, Mike 1965 IA 4th MSU Williamston/East Lansing 103 1962 MSU Roster
McGahey, Bill 1965 n/a n/a MSU Port Huron n/a 1966 MSU Roster
McGilliard, Mike 1965 IIB 1st MSU Okemos 95 4th Big Ten-1968
Moore, Glenn 1965 n/a n/a CMU Clio n/a 1967 CMU Roster
Rynsberger, Jim 1965 IIB 1st MSU/Mankato St. Zeeland 133 1967 MSU Roster, 1st at 95 in 1963
Salisburg, Mike 1965 n/a n/a CMU Eaton Rapids n/a 1967 CMU Roster
Schneider, John 1965 IA DNP MSU Lansing Everett 180 All-American in 1968&1969
Traschel, Tom 1965 IA 2nd Grand Rapids JC Grand Ledge 133
Tsiminaki, Kriton 1965 n/a n/a MSU Imlay City n/a 1966 MSU Roster
Weathers, Karl 1965 n/a n/a MSU Warren n/a 1966 MSU Roster
Young, Morris 1965 n/a n/a MSU Buchanan n/a 1966 MSU Roster
Zindel, Jack 1965 IA 2nd MSU East Lansing 154 Big Ten Champ-1969/3xAll-American-1967-1970/most wins-Midlands
Allen, Mike 1964 n/a n/a CMU Berkley n/a 1965 CMU Roster
Benge, Bob 1964 IA 1st WMU Lansing Sexton 133 3rd in 63
Bissell, Gary 1964 IIB 1st MSU Haslett 103 3rd Big Ten-1967&70
Bradley, Mike 1964 IA 1st MSU Ypsilanti 180 3 time Big Ten Champion-1966-68; All-American in 1967
Hannah, Paul 1964 n/a n/a CMU Berkley n/a 1966 CMU Roster
Hansen, Wayne 1964 IA n/a Michigan Lansing Sexton n/a
Hulce, Chuck 1964 n/a n/a CMU Ann Arbor n/a 1967 CMU Roster
Jackson, Wayne 1964 n/a n/a MSU Williamston n/a 1965 MSU Roster
Kiles, Dick 1964 n/a n/a CMU Grand Rapids n/a 1966 CMU Roster
LaBrecque, Lynn 1964 n/a n/a CMU Mount Pleasant n/a 1966 CMU Roster
Larsen, Fran 1964 n/a n/a MSU Greenville n/a 1965 MSU Roster
Moilanen, Mike 1964 n/a n/a CMU Waterford n/a 1966 CMU Roster
Ott, Rodney 1964 IA 1st MSU Wayne Memorial 154 Big Ten Runner-Up in 1968; All-American in 1968
Pickens, Robert 1964 IA n/a MSU Lansing Everett n/a 1965 MSU Roster
Porter, Dave 1964 IA 1st Michigan Lansing Sexton Unlimited Heavy Champ in 1963, 180 champ in 1962/NCAA Champion in 1966&68/Big Ten Champ in 1966&68/3rd NCAA in 1967/2nd Big Ten-1967
Powell, Larry 1964 n/a n/a CMU Lansing n/a 1966 CMU Roster
Rundel, Ken 1964 n/a n/a CMU Haslett n/a 1966 CMU Roster
Sinadinos, George 1964 IA 1st MSU Lansing Eastern 138 1967 MSU Roster
Stehman, Fred 1964 IIB 1st Michigan Okemos 154 145 Champ in 1963/Big Ten Runner-Up in 1968
Threloff, Robert 1964 n/a n/a CMU Lincoln Park n/a MWA Hall of Fame
Viverette, Billy 1964 IA 1st EMU Flint Northern n/a 71-2-1 in HS, 64-4 in college
Wilson, Carroll 1964 n/a n/a CMU Detroit n/a 1965 CMU Roster
Buckalew, Tom 1963 IA 2nd EMU Flint Central 180 4th Division II, 1966
Bunn, William 1963 n/a n/a MSU Lansing Sexton n/a 1964 MSU Roster
Gaffner, Ron 1963 n/a n/a MSU/CMU Williamston n/a 1964 MSU Roster/1966 CMU Roster, Coach at Muskegon CC/MWA Hall of Fame
Hansen, Bob 1963 IA n/a MSU Lansing Sexton n/a 1964 MSU Roster
Heatherington, Gary 1963 IA 2nd n/a Lansing Sexton 95
Houston, Jim 1963 n/a n/a CMU Jackson Western n/a 1965 CMU Roster
Lott, Jim 1963 n/a n/a CMU Lansing n/a 1965 CMU Roster
McIlroy, John 1963 IA 2nd WMU Pontiac Northern 112 MAC Champion-1966
Messerly, Dan 1963 IA n/a CMU Adrian n/a 1965 CMU Roster
Mosley, Ed 1963 IA n/a CMU Muskegon n/a 1965 CMU Roster/MWA Hall of Fame
Newman, Arden 1963 n/a n/a CMU Cedar Springs n/a 1965 CMU Roster
Pappas, John 1963 IA n/a CMU Temperance Bedford n/a 1965 CMU Roster
Rogers, Ed 1963 IIB 1st CMU Michigan School for the Blind 120 1965 CMU Roster
Scane, Jerry 1963 n/a n/a CMU Detroit n/a 1965 CMU Roster
Shipman, Dale 1963 n/a n/a CMU Grand Ledge n/a 1966 CMU Roster
Sloop, Bob 1963 n/a n/a CMU Wyoming n/a 1965 CMU Roster
Tokarchick, Rick 1963 n/a n/a CMU Niles n/a 1965 CMU Roster
Weeks, Gordy 1963 IA 1st Michigan Owosso 103
Ball, James 1962 IA n/a MSU East Lansing n/a 1963 MSU Roster
Benedict, John 1962 IA n/a CMU Lansing Sexton n/a 1963 CMU Roster
Chamie, Joe 1962 IA n/a CMU Dearborn Fordson n/a 1963 CMU Roster
Champhey, Norm 1962 IA n/a CMU Davison n/a 1963 CMU Roster
Clingman, Doug 1962 IA n/a CMU Farmington   n/a 1963 CMU Roster
Cook, Bob 1962 IA n/a CMU Farmington   n/a 1963 CMU Roster
Eschtruch, Doug 1962 IIB 1st Michigan Grand Ledge Unlimited 2nd in 1963
Gilbert, Gary 1962 IA 1st CMU Lansing Eastern 112 1963 CMU Roster
Gillum, Ernie 1962 IA 1st Iowa State Ypsilanti 103 95 champ in 1961/NCAA Runner-Up/2xAll-American-1965-66/Midlands Champion
Gleason, Gary 1962 n/a n/a CMU Michigan School for the Blind n/a 1963 CMU Roster
Heemsoth, Gary 1962 IA n/a CMU Royal Oak Dondero n/a 1963 CMU Roster
Hogle, Gary 1962 IA n/a CMU Lansing Everett n/a 1963 CMU Roster
Jones, Royden 1962 n/a n/a CMU Coleman n/a 1963 CMU Roster
Jordan, Charles 1962 n/a n/a CMU Clio n/a 1963 CMU Roster
Kentro, Richard 1962 IA DNP MSU Berkley n/a 1965 MSU Roster
Kish, Larry 1962 IA n/a CMU Dearborn Fordson n/a 1963 CMU Roster
Koehler, Mike 1962 IA 2nd Michigan/EMU Ann Arbor 180 1966 All-American/6th Heavyweight
LaMagna, Mike 1962 n/a n/a CMU Lake Orion n/a 1963 CMU Roster
Lambros, Tino 1962 IA 2nd Michigan Ypsilanti 112 2nd at 103 in 1961/All-American in 1966
Lee, Kerry 1962 n/a n/a CMU Durand n/a 1963 CMU Roster
Loy, Dale 1962 IA n/a CMU Ann Arbor n/a 1963 CMU Roster
Marsa, Blaine 1962 n/a n/a CMU Port Hope n/a 1965 CMU Roster
Miller, Loren 1962 n/a n/a CMU Davison n/a 1963 CMU Roster
Norris, Terry 1962 IA DNP MSU Lansing Eastern 120 1964 MSU Roster
Pelmear, Wayne 1962 n/a n/a MSU Coldwater n/a 1963 MSU Roster
Pfister, Bob 1962 n/a n/a CMU Mount Pleasant n/a 1963 CMU Roster
Robinson, Larry 1962 n/a n/a CMU Cass City n/a 1963 CMU Roster
Saffady, Bill 1962 n/a n/a CMU Warren Fitzgerald n/a 1963 CMU Roster
Schwartz, Brad 1962 IA n/a CMU Garden City n/a 1963 CMU Roster
Stallings, Jim 1962 n/a n/a Hillsdale Romulus n/a MWA Hall of Fame
Warren, John 1962 IA n/a CMU Ann Arbor n/a 1963 CMU Roster
Waterman, Will 1962 IIB 1st Michigan Grand Ledge 154
Wienke, Peter 1962 IA n/a CMU Niles n/a 1963 CMU Roster
Alderman, Paul 1961 n/a n/a CMU Owosso n/a 1962 CMU Roster
Arcure, Joe 1961 IA 1st Michigan Ypsilanti 165
Arvin, Bob 1961 IA 1st Army Ypsilanti 154 Captain, Army
Beedon, Bob 1961 n/a n/a CMU Lansing n/a 1965 CMU Roster
Bohas, Gary 1961 IA n/a CMU Dearborn n/a 1962 CMU Roster
Cook, Dick 1961 IA 2nd MSU Farmington 127 NCAA Champion in 1966
Crossett, Cliff 1961 n/a n/a CMU Dearborn n/a 1963 CMU Roster
Dozeman, Dave 1961 IA 1st Michigan Kalamazoo Central 127 120 Champ in 1960/All-American in 1963-3rd NCAA
Fox, Jerry 1961 IA n/a CMU Adrian n/a 1962 CMU Roster
Frederick, Dave 1961 n/a n/a CMU Grand Ledge n/a 1962 CMU Roster
Fulkerson, Mickey 1961 n/a n/a CMU Dearborn Edsel Ford n/a 1962 CMU Roster
Ganz, Joe 1961 IA DNP MSU Trenton 127 1963 MSU Roster
Horning, Doug 1961 IA 2nd Michigan Ann Arbor 120 2nd Big Ten-1965/Founder and Owner, M-Den
Johnston, Jim 1961 n/a n/a CMU Lake Orion n/a 1962 CMU Roster
Koren, John 1961 n/a n/a CMU Dearborn Fordson n/a 1962 CMU Roster
Maidlow, Jim 1961 IA 2nd MSU Lansing Sexton 154 1964 MSU Roster, 3rd in 1962@165
Osborne, Bob 1961 n/a n/a CMU Niles n/a 1962 CMU Roster
Posey, Lewis 1961 n/a n/a CMU Williamston n/a 1962 CMU Roster
Sorensen, Dave 1961 n/a n/a CMU Dearborn n/a 1962 CMU Roster
Spaly, Bob 1961 IA 1st Michigan Ann Arbor   180 3 time All-American-1964-66/Big Ten Runner-Up 1964
Stagg, Frank 1961 IA 3rd Michigan Hazel Park Unlimited 1964 Big Ten Champion/1965 Rose Bowl Champion Michigan FB
Stuber, Bob 1961 n/a n/a CMU Northville n/a 1962 CMU Roster
Sykora, Larry 1961 IIB 1st MSU Michigan School for the Blind 120
Taylor, Norm 1961 IA 1st Iowa State Ypsilanti Unlimited
Winter, Jack 1961 n/a n/a CMU West Branch n/a 1962 CMU Roster
Bahna, Ralph 1960 IA DNP Michigan East Grand Rapids 120 Big Ten Champion in 1964
Balkwell, James 1960 n/a n/a CMU Walled Lake Central/Port Huron n/a 1962 CMU Roster
Behrman, Dave 1960 n/a n/a MSU Dowagiac n/a 1961 MSU Roster
Bontrager, Larry 1960 IA 1st MSU Kalamazoo Central 180 2nd in 1959
Bunce, Richard 1960 n/a n/a CMU Sturgis n/a 1963 CMU Roster
Crowe, Barry 1960 n/a n/a CMU Redford Union n/a 1962 CMU Roster
Curtis, Bernie 1960 n/a n/a CMU Plymouth Canton n/a 1962 CMU Roster
Delo, John 1960 n/a n/a CMU Taylor n/a 1963 CMU Roster
Florence, Bill 1960 IA 2nd Michigan Berkley 180
Gronda, Everett 1960 n/a n/a CMU Saginaw n/a 1962 MSU Roster
Kreag, John 1960 n/a n/a MSU Royal Oak   n/a 1961 MSU Roster
Latora, Carl 1960 IA 4th WMU Kalamazoo Central 127 MAC Champion-1963-64/2nd in 1962
Lawson, Bob 1960 IA n/a CMU Niles n/a 1962 CMU Roster
Lightheart, Wade 1960 IA n/a CMU Battle Creek n/a 1962 CMU Roster
McCirie, Phil 1960 IA n/a CMU Southfield   n/a 1962 CMU Roster
Mulder, Tom 1960 IA 1st MSU Lansing Sexton 133 4th Big Ten-1962, 1st at 127 in 1959
Osmen, Jack 1960 IA n/a CMU Berkley n/a 1962 CMU Roster
Post, Dave 1960 IA 1st Michigan Redford Thurston 154 145 Runner-Up in 1960
Roop, Robert 1960 IA 1st MSU/Southern Illinois East Lansing Unlimited 1967 NCAA Champion/1968 Olympian-GR
Rowell, Nathan 1960 IA n/a CMU Dearborn Edsel Ford n/a 1963 CMU Roster
Shipman, Dean 1960 IA n/a CMU Grand Ledge n/a 1963 CMU Roster
Slee, Dan 1960 IA 4th EMU Ann Arbor 112
Smith, Dave 1960 IA n/a MSU East Lansing n/a 1961 MSU Roster
Walters, Larry 1960 IA n/a CMU Cadillac n/a 1962 CMU Roster
White, Jerry 1960 IA 1st CMU Berkley 127 1961 CMU Roster
Wight, Donald 1960 IA n/a MSU Lansing Eastern n/a 1961 MSU Roster

Decade 1950-1959

Barden, Jack 1959 IA 3rd Michigan Port Huron 175 NCAA Champion in 1962/Big Ten Champion-1963/Runner-Up in 1961-62/Pan American Gold Medal-1963
Boles, Emerson 1959 IA 1st MSU Lansing Sexton 175 3rd in 1960
Byington, Walt (Monty) 1959 IA 4th MSU Lansing Eastern 103 4th Big Ten-1962
Chester, Dave 1959 IA 1st MSU Port Huron 133 1961 MSU Roster
DeVoe, Maurice "Mick" 1959 IA 2nd CMU Lansing Sexton Unlimited 1962 CMU Roster
Fink, Andrew 1959 IA 1st MSU Ypsilanti 154 1961 MSU Roster
King, Gary 1959 IA 2nd MSU Lansing Sexton 138 1961 MSU Roster
Langenburg, Ed 1959 n/a 2nd CMU Bay City Handy n/a 1962-66 CMU Roster/MWA Hall of Fame
Lett, Fred 1959 IA 1st WMU/Adams State Ypsilanti 138 1968 Olympic Trials Champ; 1969 NAIA Runner-Up@160 lbs.
Millman, Doug 1959 IA n/a MSU Lansing Everett n/a 1960 MSU Roster
Nordin, Ron 1959 IA n/a CMU Buchanan n/a 1962 CMU Roster
Rapp, Rod 1959 IA 2nd CMU Lansing Eastern 154 MWA Hall of Fame
Schultheiss, Ron 1959 n/a n/a CMU St. Louis n/a MWA Hall of Fame
Trumble, Jim 1959 IA n/a CMU Lansing Sexton n/a 1962 CMU Roster/MWA Hall of Fame
Wilbanks, Roy 1959 IA 1st Colorado State Ypsilanti 112
Youngs, Ed 1959 IA 1st MSU Jackson Unlimited 1963 MSU Roster
Benson, Jack 1958 IA n/a MSU Kalamazoo Central n/a 1959 MSU Roster
Brown, Ben 1958 IA n/a MSU Lansing Sexton n/a 1959 MSU Roster
Drake, Ron 1958 IA n/a CMU Clare n/a 1962 CMU Roster
Hobbs, George 1958 IA 1st MSU Battle Creek    112 3rd at 112 in 1957/2nd Big Ten-1961-62
Holcolm, Manuel 1958 IA n/a CMU Flint Northern n/a 1962 CMU Roster
Jones, Evan "Shorty" 1958 IA n/a CMU Niles n/a 1959-60 CMU Roster/MWA Hall of Fame
Keen, Jim 1958 IA 2nd Michigan Ann Arbor 120
Kellerman, Fritz 1958 IA 1st Michigan Lansing Sexton 127 2nd at 120 in 1957; 3 time Big Ten Champion-1960-62
Marchal, Joe 1958 IA n/a MSU Traverse City n/a 1959 MSU Roster
Nosanchuk, Melvin 1958 IA DNP Michigan/Wayne St. Pontiac Central n/a
Stiles, Jim 1958 IA n/a CMU Belding n/a 1962 CMU Roster
Vancanoff, Alex 1958 IA 1st MSU Lansing Eastern 154 145 Champ in 1957
Weber, Bob 1958 IA n/a MSU Lansing Eastern n/a 1959 MSU Roster
Abel, Gerald 1957 IA n/a MSU Lansing Eastern n/a 1958 MSU Roster
Baum, John 1957 IA 1st MSU Lansing Eastern Unlimited All-American-1962; Big Ten Runner-Up 1960/MWA Hall of Fame
Fink, Karl 1957 IA 1st Michigan Ypsilanti 165 2nd Big Ten-1961
Jolley, Leo 1957 IA 1st CMU Lansing Sexton 112 1959 CMU Roster
Mooney, Jim "Red" 1957 IA 4th CMU Niles 120 MWA Hall of Fame
Walker, Jim 1957 IA 3rd n/a Lansing Eastern 154 MWA Hall of Fame
Young, Norm 1957 IA 1st MSU Lansing Sexton 120 103 Champ in 1956, 3rd at 95 in 1955/Big Ten Champ-1959&61/Runner-Up-1960
Fronczak, Richard 1956 IA 1st Michigan Lansing Sexton 133 3rd in 1955/4th Big Ten-1960
Hoyles, Mike 1956 IA 2nd Michigan Hazel Park n/a 3rd in 1955/2nd Big Ten-1959/3rd Big Ten-1960
Olm, Fred 1956 IA DNP Michigan Niles Unlimited 4th Big Ten-1960
Rollins, John 1956 IA 2nd CMU Battle Creek 138 NAIA Champion in 1959/1961
Root, Willard 1956 IA n/a Michigan Owosso 112 4th Big Ten-1961
Senzig, Mike 1956 IA 2nd MSU Lansing Eastern 165 3rd Big Ten-1961
Wilbanks, Amby 1956 IA 1st Michigan Ypsilanti 112 3rd in 1955/Big Ten Champ-1960
Allen, Bill 1955 IA n/a MSU Lansing Eastern n/a 1956 MSU Roster/MWA Hall of Fame
Gmazel, Leroy 1955 IA DNP MSU Lansing Sexton n/a 1959 MSU Roster
Jackard, Jerry 1955 IA 1st MSU Lansing Eastern 154 1958 MSU Roster
McNaughton, Jim 1955 IA 1st Michigan Ann Arbor 95
McPherson, Ruel 1955 IA 3rd n/a Hazel Park 138 Started Michigan Wrestling Club
Shaw, Bill 1955 IA 3rd WMU Ann Arbor 165 MAC Champion 1960 Heavyweight
Ykimoff, James 1955 IA 3rd MSU Jackson   145 1957 MSU Roster
Fitzgerald, Dennis 1954 IA DNC Michigan Ann Arbor St. Thomas DNC Big Ten Runner-Up-1959/Big Ten Champ-1960/Pan American Gold Medal-1962
Fladseth, LeRoy 1954 IA 2nd MSU Lansing Eastern 175 4th Big Ten-1957
Leith, Tom 1954 IA 4th Michigan Ann Arbor 155
Richardson, Bob 1954 IA n/a MSU East Lansing n/a 1955 MSU Roster
Stroud, Don 1954 IA 1st MSU Lansing Sexton 120 112 Champ in 1953/2nd Big Ten-1958, All-American-1958
Wohlfert, Duane 1954 IA 1st MSU Lansing Eastern 138 4th Big Ten-1961/MWA Hall of Fame
Hamady, Lloyd 1953 IA DNP Michigan Flint Central n/a
Jones, Walt 1953 IA 2nd MSU Lansing Sexton n/a 1956 MSU Roster
Maidlow, Ken 1953 IA 1st MSU Lansing Sexton 175 165 Champ in 1952/4th Big Ten-1956/2nd Big Ten-1958
Phillips, Don 1953 IA n/a MSU Lansing Eastern n/a 1954 MSU Roster
Tavener, Roger 1953 IA 1st MSU Lansing Eastern 145 3rd Big Ten-1960
Zervas, Steve 1953 IA 2nd Michigan Hazel Park Unlimited 2nd in 1952 at 175 lbs./MHSCA Hall of Fame/MWA Hall of Fame
Davis, Jim 1952 IA n/a MSU Lansing Sexton n/a 1953 MSU Roster
Gill, Norman 1952 IA IA MSU Lansing Sexton 120
Greniewicki, Dan 1952 IA n/a MSU Detroit Chadsey n/a 1953 MSU Roster
Heald, John 1952 IA 2nd Michigan Ann Arbor 145
Poltorak, Gerald 1952 IA n/a MSU Midland n/a 1953 MSU Roster
Sinadinos, Jim 1952 IA 1st MSU Lansing Eastern 127 127 Champ in 1951/2nd Big Ten-1955/Big Ten Champ-1956/All-American 1954-1956
Krause, Tom 1951 IA DNP Michigan Dearborn n/a 4th Big Ten-1955
Rodriquez, Mike 1951 IA 1st Michigan Ann Arbor 145 145 Champ in 1950; 3 time Big Ten Champion/MWA Hall of Fame/Detroit CC Coach-52 seasons
Fowler, Larry 1950 IA 1st MSU Lansing Sexton Unlimited 3rd in 1949/3rd Big Ten-1952&54/2nd Big Ten-1953
Perrone, Vito 1950 IA n/a MSU Lansing Eastern n/a 3rd Big Ten-1954/All-American-1953
Thornton, Richard 1950 IA n/a MSU Lansing Sexton n/a 1951 MSU Roster

Decade 1940-1949

Graf, Ernie 1949 IA 1st Michigan Ann Arbor 175 3rd in 1948
Hariton, Ted 1949 IA 2nd Michigan/Stanford Ann Arbor 145 3rd in 1948
Horn, Harry 1949 IA n/a MSU Lansing Resurrection n/a 1950 MSU Roster
Lennox, Ted 1949 IA 2nd MSU Michigan School for the Blind n/a 1953 MSU Roster
McKay, Dean 1949 IA 1st CMU/MSU Lansing Eastern 95 1948/49 Champ/MWA Hall of Fame
Radspieler, Tony 1949 IA n/a MSU Grand Haven n/a 1950 MSU Roster
Schaibly, Robert 1949 IA n/a MSU Haslett n/a 1950 MSU Roster
Smedley, E. Leo 1949 IA 1st MSU Lansing Sexton 165 1st in 1948/1956 MSU Roster
Kosloski, Arnold 1948 IA 1st MSU Lansing Sexton 103 1951 MSU Roster
Planck, Joe 1948 IA 1st Michigan Lansing Sexton 175 3rd Big Ten-1951
Space, David 1948 IA DNC Michigan Ann Arbor n/a Big Ten Runner-up-1950
Carlson, Phil 1946 IA n/a Michigan Birmingham   n/a 3rd Big Ten-1949
Stapp, Bill 1946 IA n/a Michigan Ann Arbor n/a Big Ten Runner-up-1950
Gillespie, Art 1944 n/a n/a Northwestern Ann Arbor n/a MWA Hall of Fame
Maldegan, Bob 1944 n/a n/a MSU Redford    n/a 1948 Olympic Alternate/NCAA All-American 1949-3rd
Johnson, Don 1943 IA n/a MSU East Detroit n/a 3rd NCAA-1947/MWA Hall of Fame
Parker, Craig 1942 IA 1st Michigan Ann Arbor Unlimited
Holcombe, Alan "Bud" 1941 IA 4th Michigan Ann Arbor 137 3rd Big Ten-1952
Keller, Jack 1941 IA 2nd Michigan Ann Arbor 100
Smith, Maurice 1941 IA n/a Michigan Ann Arbor n/a
Tebeau, Wes 1941 IA 1st Michigan Grand Rapids Union/East Detroit 157 2nd in 1940
Wilson, Hugh 1941 IA 2nd Michigan Ann Arbor 144 Big Ten Champion in 1944
Dendrinos, Michael 1940 n/a n/a MSU Muskegon n/a

Decade 1930-1939

Becker, Marvin 1939 IA n/a Michigan Ann Arbor n/a
Becker, Melvin 1939 IA n/a Michigan Ann Arbor n/a
Courtright, Bill 1939 IA 1st Michigan Ann Arbor 155 NCAA Champion in 1947/3rd NCAA-1942/2nd NCAA-1948
Spalink, John 1939 IA 1st MSU Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 185
Wight, Edwin 1939 IA n/a Michigan Ann Arbor n/a
Kopel, Richard 1938 n/a n/a Michigan Detroit   n/a 4th NCAA-1942
Mack, Hugh 1938 n/a n/a Michigan Birmingham   n/a 4th Big Ten-1942
Paddy, Art 1937 n/a n/a Michigan Benton Harbor n/a Big Ten Runner-Up in 1941/M Football, 1937-39/MHSFA Hall of Fame
Paup, John 1937 n/a n/a Michigan Ann Arbor n/a
Turner, Ralph 1936 n/a n/a Michigan Ann Arbor n/a
Ball, Dale 1935 n/a n/a MSU Howell n/a 3rd NCAA-1933
Danner, Harland 1935 n/a n/a Michigan Ann Arbor n/a 2 time Big Ten Champion-1938&1940/3rd NCAA-1940
Mericka, Jim 1935 n/a n/a Michigan/Detroit Tech Port Huron n/a 3rd Big Ten-1939
Stephenson, Dale 1935 n/a n/a MSU Marion n/a
Tasch, Dick 1935 n/a n/a Michigan Ann Arbor n/a Big Ten Runner-Up-1938
Purdy, Gordon 1934 n/a n/a MSU Alma n/a
Jacob, Walter 1933 n/a n/a MSU Manchester n/a NCAA Champion-1936
Vogel, Ray 1932 n/a n/a Navy Ann Arbor n/a EIWA Champion/NCAA Runner-Up-1936
Mosier, Art 1930 n/a n/a Michigan Ann Arbor  n/a Big Ten Champion/NCAA Runner-Up-1934/Big Ten Runner-Up-1933
Parker, Louis 1930 n/a n/a Michigan Ann Arbor n/a Big Ten Runner-Up in 1933
Reaveley, Gordon "Butch" 1930 n/a n/a MSU Durand n/a

Decade 1920-1929

Byam, Harry 1928 n/a n/a MSU Eagle n/a
Stoner, Norm 1928 n/a n/a MSU Williamston n/a
Dougavito, Carl 1926 n/a n/a Michigan Cedar River n/a NCAA Champion-1932/Olympic Alternate
Parker, Ray 1926 n/a n/a Michigan Dearborn Fordson n/a Big Ten Champion/NCAA Runner-Up
Steinke, Al 1926 n/a n/a Michigan St. Joseph n/a Big Ten Champion 1930
Geis, Clarence 1921 n/a n/a Illinois Grand Rapids n/a Olympic Alternate-1928

Four-Time MHSAA Champions 
Mike Mills, Mt. Pleasant—98-112-132-138 (1976-79)
Gregory Elie, Escanaba—98-105-112-119 (1980-83)
Robert Mariucci, Iron Mountain—112-126-145-155 (1981-84)
Michael Murdoch, Montrose—119-132-145-145 (1983-86) 
Larry Raether, Iron Mountain — 112-119-132-132 (1984-87)
Brandon Chesher, Adrian 112-125-134-145 (1993-96)
Jeremiah Tobias, Manchester — 125-130-135-145 (1997-00)
Dan Maloney, Escanaba — 125-135-140-145 (1998-01)
Nick Simmons, Williamston — 103-103-119-119 (1998-01)
Andy Simmons, Williamston — 112-130-135-140 (1999-02)
Roger Kish, Lapeer West — 160-171-189-189 (2000-03)
Joe Mendez, Lowell —103-112-130-135 (2002-05)
Brent Metcalf, Davison —130-140-145-145 (2002-05)
Justin Zeerip, Hesperia —125-145-152-160 (2004-05-06-07)
Mark Weber, Goodrich - 103-112-125-135 (2005-08)
Kyle Waldo, Rockford – 103-103-112-119 (2006-07-08-09)
Taylor Massa, St. Johns - 145-152-160-171 (2009-10-11-12)
Adam Coon, Fowlerville — 215-215-285-285 (2010-13)
Zac Hall, St. Johns — 103-112-125-140 (2011-14)
Lincoln Olson, Davison — 103-112-125-135 (2012-15)
Devin Skatzka, Richmond — 135-145-152-160 (2012-15)

Three-Time MHSAA Champions (* active)
Lawrence Bates, Lansing Eastern — 98-105-112 (1953-55)
Lawrence Sykora, Lansing Michigan School for the Blind — 119-126-126 (1961-63)
David Porter, Lansing Sexton — 185-HWT-HWT (1962-64)
Pat Kerslake, Okemos — 167-167-180 (1964-66)
Fred Gutierrez, Adrian Madison — 105-119-119 (1968-70)
Stanley Wray, Lansing Michigan School for the Blind — 98-105-112 (1968-70-71)
Feliz Perez, Lakeview — 105-112-112 (1973-75)
John Hartupee, Mt. Pleasant — 98-105-119 (1974-76)
Kirk Arndt, Shepherd — 105-112-126 (1975-77)
Jeff Amhut, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard — 138-145-155 (1979-81)
Gary Silva, Montrose — 98-105-112 (1979-81)
Tim Balzeski, Comstock Park — 105-119-126 (1980-82-83)
Matt Strickler, Pontiac Catholic — 119-126-132 (1981-83)
Rod Severn, Montrose — 167-185-198 (1981-83)
Joel Smith, Detroit Bethesda — 119-132-138 (1982-84)
Pat Boyd, Grand Rapids West Catholic, Mt. Pleasant — 105-132-138 (1982-84-85)
Jessee Formolo, Iron Mountain — 95-5 (1983-1985)
Dave Lambert, Grass Lake — 98-112-126 (1984-86)
Brent Serbus, New Lothrop — 98-105-112 (1985-87)
Larry Luft, Gladstone — 138-155-167 (1985-87)
Ray Champion, Negaunee — 132-145-145 (1985-87)
Matt Cluff, Stevensville-Lakeshore — 126-132-138 (1985-87)
Jason Cluff, Stevensville-Lakeshore — 105-112-119 (1986-88)
Dwayne Knieper, New Lothrop — 98-105-112 (1986-88)
Chris Pierce, Martin — 98-105-112 (1986-88)
Matt Clark, Grass Lake — 112-119-130 (1986-87-89)
Todd Curry, Martin — 138-138-145 (1987-89)
Kevin Darling, Negaunee — 105-105-105 (1987-89)
Chris Henderson, Lansing Sexton — 119-132-135 (1987-89)
Jason Bingaman, Mendon — 185-189-275 (1988-90)
Mike Lewis, Addison — 138-140-140 (1988-90)
Lee Formolo, Iron Mountain — 98-7-1 (1988-1990)
Derek Moscovic, Birmingham Brother Rice — 112-112-119 (1989-91)
Randy Kovicak, New Lothrop — 103-119-130 (1990-92)
John Homa, Menominee — 112-119-119 (1992-94)
Joseph McGuigan, Escanaba — 140-160-160 (1992-94)
Gyhandi Hill, Flint Northern — 103-134-142 (1992-94-95)
Tony Kovicak, New Lothrop — 119-140-151 (1993-95)
Ryan Cunningham, Middleton-Fulton — 160-172-171 (1994-96)
Matt Brink, Fruitport — 275-275-275 (1994-95-97)
Stan Marshall, Otisville-Lakeville — 126-130-130 (1995-97)
Mark Rusz, St. Charles — 103-112-119 (1996-98)
Joe Ray Barry, Mason — 103-119-125 (1997-99)
David Felger, Iron River West Iron County 140-152-160 (1997-99-00)
Rick Mena, Martin — 125-130-135 (1998-00)
Zemaior Pittman, Flint Carman-Ainsworth — 145-152-152 (1999-01)
Adam Cunningham, Whittemore-Prescott — 112-135-140 (1999-01-02)
Travis Piccard, Allendale —140-145-152 (2000-02)
Dan Thompson, Howard City Tri-County — 112-130-145 (2000-02)
Joe Zolnai, Holt —140-140-145 (2000-02)
Josh Churella, Novi —103-125-135 (2001-03)
Ryan Gritter, Grandville —275-275-275 (2001-03)
Ryan Froese, Howard City Tri-County —125-125-135 (2001-03)
Cosell Beavers, Dundee —275-275-275 (2002-04)
Josh Cross, Montrose Hill-McCloy —189-215-215 (2002-04)
Tim Ebehoeh, New Lothrop —125-135-140 (2002-04)
Justin Jacobs, Leroy Pine River —112, 125, 135 (2002-04)
Curtis Roddy, Montrose Hill-McCloy —125-145-152 (2001-03-04)
Anthony Biondo, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley —103-112-145 (2003-04-06)
Trevor Stewart, Detroit Catholic Central —160-160-160 (2003-04-05)
Mark Harris, Battle Creek Lakeview — 103-112-112 (2004-05-06)
Vince Lahar, Montrose/Clio — 130-140-145 (Montrose 2005-06, Clio 2007)
Cameron Simaz , Allegan —171-160-189 (2005-06-07)
Erich Smith, Ishpeming Westwood —145-160-189 (2005-06-07)
Marcel DuBose, Highland Park - 189-215 (2006-07), Oak Park - 215 (2008)
Ben Bennett, Rockford - 140 (2005), 160-171 (2007-08)
B.J. Suitor, Saginaw Swan Valley – 103-103-112 (2007-08-09)
Allen Krupp, New Lothrop – 112-119-125 (2007-08-09)
Dan Yates, Hesperia - 145-152-160 (2007-08-09)
Ryen Nieman, MIdland Bullock Creek - 125-130-135 (2008-09-10)
Nick Smith, Ida - 119 (2008-09-10)
Collin Zeerip, Hesperia - 103-119-135 (2008-09-10)
Tyler Keselring, Greenville - 103-112-130 (2007-08, 2010)
Freddy Rodriguez, Holt/Grand Ledge - 103-112/119 (2009-10-11)
Alec Mooradian, Detroit Catholic Central - 112-119-135 (2009-10-11)
Conor Youtsey, Mason — 119 (2009-10-11)
Roger Wildmo, Durand — 112-140-152 (2008, 2010-11)
Devan Marry, Hudson — 135-152-160 (2009-10, 2012)
Luke Bell, Decatur — 103-112-112 (2010-12)
Jordan Thomas, Greenville — 160-171-189 (2010-12)
Ken Bade, Detroit Catholic Central — 125-130-135 (2011-13)
Jacob Schmitt, St. Johns — 103-125-130 (2010, 2012-13)
Zach Cooper, Whitehall/Remus Chippewa Hills — 103-112-125 (2011-12 RCH, 2013 Whitehall)
Joe Ostman, St. Ignace — 189-215-215 (2011-13)
Drew Garcia, Detroit Catholic Central — 171 (2012-14)
Cole Weaver, Hudson — 119-130-140 (2012-14)
Logan Massa, St. Johns — 135-152-171 (2013-15)
Nate Limmex, Grand Rapids Catholic Central — 130-135-140 (2013-15)
Logan Griffin, Erie-Mason — 112-119-119 (2013-15)
Jacob Cooper, Springport — 160-189-215 (2013-15)
Ryan Prescott, Whittemore Prescott — 285-285-285 (2013-15)
* Devin Schroder, Grand Rapids Catholic Central — 112-119-119 (2013-15)